Change Your Image
seventag
Reviews
Rebel Without a Cause (1955)
Outstanding film
Rebel Without A Cause is one of those classic movies that stays with us always. James Dean was absolutely incredible as Jim Stark. Natalie Wood, Sal Mineo and Jim Backus also gave wonderful performances, but Dean stood out as only he could.
Sleepy Hollow (1999)
Amazing!!
I loved this movie! Johnny Depp was incredible as usual. The visual effects were astounding as was the movie itself. Tim Burton did wonders with this by putting a new twist to the tale! See it if you haven't already!
Land of the Lost (1974)
Loved it!
As a child of the 70's I watched this show religiously! It use to scare me to death every time I saw the dinosaurs or the Sleestak! I recently saw an episode and it brought back so many wonderful childhood memories when I would get up early on Saturday mornings just to watch Marshall, Will and Holly! Oh yea, can't forget the Sleestak and Chaka!
Frequency (2000)
Amazing!
I loved this movie! It has everything a great movie should have! Suspense, drama, action, and very talented actors. The storyline is wonderful. If you haven't seen it yet, then by all means please go rent it today!
Jaws (1975)
As Good As It Gets!
I saw this movie when I was a child and it still has the same affect on me. JAWS has everything, it has action, drama, adventure, wonderful characters and an amazing story line. Roy Schieder, Robert Shaw and Richard Dreyfuss give such incredible performances and with Steven Speilberg as the director..well it just doesn't get any better. JAWS is a classic!!!!
Some Kind of Wonderful (1987)
Awesome!!
I saw this movie for the first time back when I was 17. That was fifteen years ago and it's still just as good now as it was back then. You can totally relate to the characters and they are played extremely well by Eric Stoltz, Mary Stuart Masterson and Lea Thompson. Elias Koteas is great as well!! If you haven't seen this, you must go rent it now!! It is a WONDERFUL experience!