Change Your Image
YodamanSolo
IMDb member since August 2000
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again
My top 10 movie franchises of all time.
10 titles |
Public
This is my list of my top ten favourite movie franchises of all time. There are many others as well of which I could make a top 20 or 30 but keeping the list short makes it more appealing. These particular franchises really entertained me above the rest and many of these I grew up with which have influenced my decision. The Matrix weakened considerably for me after the first one which is why I omitted it off the list. The latest Batman franchise I will wait for the third one to to make judgement. Even though the fourth Indy movie wasn't great the first three were strong enough to have it make this list. Same goes with the Alien movies. The fourth wasn't great but I very much enjoyed the first three. Yes, I LOVED the third one. Though the third Godfather was the weakest one it's still a fabulous trilogy. Honourable mentions to the Fast and Furious, Blade, X-Men, Underworld, Die Hard, Pirates, and Harry Potter movies. And I am almost sure that I have omitted others but this is the definite list for me.
MyMovies: PENDING
13 titles |
Public
See more »