Change Your Image
ivu
Reviews
Rebel Moon - Part One: A Child of Fire (2023)
The absolute bottom of cinema
I lost two precious hours of my life that will never be returned to me. Worst entertainment ever. Shame about the money spent on this movie, sets, costumes and special effects. The plot is incredibly stupid and underdeveloped, and the lines seem like they were written for 5 year olds. With each dialogue, my dumb meter overflowed more and more. Zack Snyder really needs to stop making any more movies or someone will be found to take that right away from him. I haven't seen more stupidity in 20 years. And the Irish accent is so so inappropriate for this type of movie I'm speechless. Too bad for the actors - it will ruin their careers. I will never be able to look seriously at them again.
The Leftovers: It's a Matt, Matt, Matt, Matt World (2017)
Matt's image is as annoying as possible
Another annoying and infuriating episode. Matt's character is the worst created. This is the second episode in which he has a central role and once again I was on the verge of giving up watching this show.
The Leftovers: No Room at the Inn (2015)
The dumbest episode
An absurd story. This episode almost turned me off from the whole series. Completely unnecessary story. My recommendation is to skip this episode - save yourself the disappointment.
Divi i shtastlivi (2019)
Explicit and intrusive advertisements of cheap Bulgarian brands
This film is a mockery of the entire film industry and the acting profession. Banal lines and scenes and very bad acting - all as a result of the bad and cheap script. The film is like a long advertising break with very intrusive advertisements of cheap Bulgarian brands.
Westworld (2016)
1 star because of the time shifting
Painful ti watch. All time shifted scenes were too annoying.