Change Your Image
duncancrowley
Reviews
Tokyo Vice (2022)
One of the best shows on HBO currently
Amazing story telling and great character development. It's gritty and slow at points but has kept my attention throughout. If you're looking for a great crime drama this is a great choice.
Sorry to Bother You (2018)
I'm confused but I like it
I honestly don't understand what happed but I like this movie, it was pretty good
Django Unchained (2012)
Fantastic
One of my top ten favorite movies for sure. Great cast, plot, and acting. The cinematography is beautiful.
Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War (2020)
Good campaign and ok multi
Making the player health higher was a huge mistake people eat bullets like a fat guy eats Mac and cheese, rockets do nothing, expect 20 bullets to kill and to get cross mapped with an mp5
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (2019)
Loved it
I spent about 800 hours in game, and I love the multiplayer it just works, warzone can be frustrating but when you get used to it you can drop high kills easy, the campaign is a masterpiece and you will enjoy it.
Community (2009)
Made me cry
The ending made me cry, I eventually got so attached to the characters I didn't want to let go.
Game of Thrones (2011)
I was hooked
I finished the show in under a week this show was amazing I liked every episode
Breaking Bad (2008)
Don't skip this
It is one of the best shows I have ever seen, solid ending. Good acting and well directed
Kill the Messenger (2014)
Slow
Boring and badly directed and uninteresting don't waste your time
The Old Guard (2020)
Don't waste your time
Don't bother watching, bad writing bad acting waste of time
Joker (2019)
Knock knock
This is one of the best movies I have ever seen, the use of color and the story were seamless
Barry (2018)
Great for binge watching
Fantastic plot, amazing cast and acting you will laugh out loud at the slapstick comedy
Rocketman (2019)
breath taking
Beautiful shooting and camera angles, this was the only way to tell his story right