Change Your Image
timurmaksilo
Reviews
Wander Over Yonder: The Little Guy (2013)
Best Episode of Anything ever
This episode is beautiful, Please watch it. The ending song especially is absolutely perfect.
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (2008)
Excellent
Dr horrible's sing along blog is a 44 minute low budget musical That made me care about the characters more then some 100 episode long tv shows. I won't spoil anything but it's one of best musicals I've ever seen with a really powerful ending. Watch it pls.
Wander Over Yonder (2013)
Best show ever made :)
Disney killed this show with a knife in a dark alley. Watch it pls, it's amazing.
Black Widow (2021)
It was ok
It was ok. It's Preety much just a worse version of winter soldier. Taskmaster is worse Bucky, Drake is worse Alexander pierce, And the 3rd act is worse Then that movie's 3rd act. Preety Much all i have to say. Hopefully Shang chi is better.
DuckTales: The Infernal Internship of Mark Beaks! (2017)
AND IM UNTAGGING MYSELF FROM ALL THOSE PHOTOS
Mark beaks is a great character, the sub plot with Glomgold was amazing. If this episode is considered not great man am i gonna love this show.
DuckTales: Woo-oo! (2017)
Mind-blowingly good
I was shocked at how amazing the premiere of this show is. I heard that this was one of the better reboots out there but MAN, i was expecting something half decent, Not a masterclass in animation. The art style and the animation is amazing. The Voice acting is amazing. The writing is amazing. The pacing is amazing. The Characters were amazing. Everything was amazing. 10000/10.
Steven Universe: Monster Reunion (2016)
Beacuse the other review makes no sense and is probably written by a bot.
That other review doesn't understand how the English language works.
The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996)
The greatest animated movie ever made.
Just watch it. Don't die without seeing this masterpiece. Your life will be better with it.
Animaniacs: The Cutening/Close Encounters of the Worst Kind/Equal Time (2020)
E
The new ducktales and darkwing Duck are way better with better animation
Darkwing Duck: In Like Blunt (1991)
Top 15 best episodes material
This episode was amazing. I loved seeing some ducktales villans even if it was just a cameo and Phineas Flynn I MEAN sharp was amazing and really underated.
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien: Escape from Aggregor (2010)
Best episode of Ultimate alien.
This episode is AWESOME. Aggregor is one of the most intimidating villans in fiction. Characters die on screen, the stakes are high and the interactions between these strangers who never met prior to their capturing are amazing. You need to watch this episode
Darkwing Duck: The Secret Origins of Darkwing Duck (1991)
One of the best episodes of the show
This episode is completely insane. It's one of the dumbest things I've Ever seen, but it's so insanely entraining i can't believe real people made it. It's so hysterical in every aspect, and uses the characters from the show in the fake story amazingly. I can't believe it's rated lower than WHEN ALIENS COLIDE. That episode sucks. 10/10
Darkwing Duck: Cleanliness Is Next to Badliness (1991)
Amazing
This episode was amazing. Steelbeak is one of the best villans in the show, and his interactions with that old duck who's name i forgot are Hilarious. Darkwing getting a fanclub was surprisingly interesting and the scene where steelbeak rolls in mud kills me every time.
Darkwing Duck: Just Us Justice Ducks: Part 2 (1991)
Absolutely amazing
This was an awesome 2 parter. The fearsome five are as entertaining aa ever and Negaduck (as always) is the best character. The writing also feels Sharper and more confident now with the meta humor about superhero media. The whole "Kill Negaduck!" Scene had me rolling on the floor. Also the way Negaduck gets defeated by looney tunes-ask slapstick is amazing. Would have been 10/10 if the fearsome five had more screen time.
Darkwing Duck: Paraducks (1991)
Amazingly bad.
This episode is so terrible it's actually amazing. It's just so stupid that i can't help but adore it. The incredibly out of place musical numbers are so bad i enjoy them. The outdateness is so strong here it's actually charming. The villans are stupid, but so dumb i love them. Overall, amazing experience.
Gotham: Pilot (2014)
Decent pilot
Very enjoyable first Episode. James Gordon and bullock are Great together. Love the Villan cameos. Excited for ridler and penguin. Really nice world building with most batman villans still being young. Really good unique tone. It definitely distinguishes itself from other comic book shows (or at least pilots) that i have seen. Can't wait to watch more.
Arrow (2012)
Amazing show
This show is amazing. Especially seasons 1, 2, 8 and 5.
The New Batman Adventures: Cold Comfort (1997)
One more word about the design....
For some reason, batman fans really, really don't care about plot or story. They only care about art style and character designs. And to that...
Daredevil (2015)
Watch it now
I said watch it now. It's as simple as that.
SOrrY youR rEViEw is TOo sHorT
Iron Man 2 (2010)
Underrated, solid movie.
Iron man 2 is a great sequel to iron man. It has once again, simple plot but great characters. War machine was a great edition and i still don't understand why didn't he became an avenger instead of Hawkeye. The main Villan, whiplash has a simple but understandable motivation. We also got to see more of nick fury, wcich is fantastic. Black widow was a nice character too. The main problem with this movie is waaaaay too many sub-plots and honestly..some of the jokes. Preety much every marvel movie is hilarious but this one just.. isn't. Over- all tho, it's a great second part to iron man.
The Incredible Hulk (2008)
Really?
God damnit. I wanted to like this film so much! Sadly i didn't.. Here's a plot of the movie in a nutshell:
A guy turns into a monster and kills a lot of people. He runs away. People find him. He runs away. People find him again. He runs away again. A fight happens. The end. This film was two hours long but it didn't even felt like it... WAS. This film is so.. little. It gives you nothing. I didn't even understand what was going on the entire time. I regret not skipping this movie.
Iron Man (2008)
A great begging.
Iron man is a great movie. It's a start to the Marvel cinematic universe and it's a good one! The plot is simple but good. The characters are the best part of this movie. The main character tony stark is extremely likeable and has great character development. Yinsen although has little screen time has an amazing death scene. Pepper Potts is also very likable, underrated character. The main Villan- iron monger is fine. He's not amazing, but he's ok. Although the finale is great, my favourite scene is when tony builds his final iron man suit and kills some terrorists. Defenatly a good film.
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)
One of the worst films ever made.
Jurrasic world 2: fallen Kingdom is the most disappointing movie ever made. I liked jurrasic world. It wasn't amazing, but it was good. But this film was awfull. Infect, it was hilariously awfull. It's dumb, stupid, anoyning, and a disgrace to the original jurrasic park movie. It makes no sense, the new characters are awfull, the old ones suck too. The only positive is the island destruction scene. I honestly believe the writer of this movie hated the original AND jurrasic world. The trailer also lied. Dont waste your time on this piece of garbage.