Change Your Image
sidneynostrom
Reviews
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 (2023)
Incredible
This movie took my breath away. The more recent marvel movies have been a bust. Once no way home hit theaters things have been different- not in a good way. This movie made me sob and laugh and feel all the emotions under the sun. This is what marvel should be. Going in to rockets story was something I didn't know I needed. Honestly I wish I didn't know and was oblivious because it tore my heart to shreds. No one even died but it still hurt so so bad. I hope other marvel movies are as good as this one because damn, this was one hell of a movie. I'll miss the guardians together, but I hope we can see where they go in the future. Good bye guardians <3.
Robin Williams: Come Inside My Mind (2018)
Please watch
I cried 8 times and I'm still crying writing this review. This was absolutely brilliant. I think it really captured Robin exactly how he was. This was just incredible.
Standing Ovation (2010)
Just the memories
This movie was absolutely so bad it was good. I came across it while looking for something else and went down memory lane. The acting is pretty bad, the songs are OK, and the plot is horrendous, but for a 6 year old it was bomb. The only thing that was a little sad is that almost all the actors did no more roles ever. They just disappeared. They should have kept trying. Real Rating would be like a two but this is the best bad movie ever.