Change Your Image
zakaarh
Reviews
Marvel Studios: Legends (2021)
Only A Summary
This is more of a summary than anything really. You won't see anything that you haven't already seen in previous marvel movies. However, this is a nice recap to watch before the new WonderVision show comes out later this week.
In the future when new marvel series are released such as The Falcon and The Winter Soldier, this will serve as a nice reminder of what the characters have done recently in past movies.
Mr. Robot (2015)
Perfect mix of tech and life
This incredible show peaked my interest in technology and started me on my journey to become a software engineer. From the accurate hacking scenes to the relatable main character this show made me feel like I was in the life of the main characters and when I was going through some dark times in my life this show showed me the beauty of life itself through the eyes of Elliot.
The Young Offenders (2018)
Incredible Story
This show might not be funniest show out there but it has an amazing story which really make it stand out compared to other comedy show.
Sherlock (2010)
Perfect
This is the best show I have ever seen in my entire life. I don't think I'll ever watch anything even close to this and I'm very much looking forward to the next season. Each episode is so incredible and enjoyable that it could be its own movie and I would pay to watch in cinema. In a world of horrible of TV, this really stands out.
Power Book II: Ghost (2020)
Why? Just Why?
I watched the original power show which was pretty good. I think what made that show as good as it was because of the ruthlessness of the two main characters: Tommy and Ghost. You take that out of the mix and focus on the unlikeable son then you've got a recipe for a pretty mediocre show that should have never been created. This show is power without all the good parts. There's so much boring lawyer stuff and the characters are not very likeable. I'm watching the show and I don't care what happens to the characters. When you're watching a good show you tend to care about the outcome but in this case you couldn't care less.
After power finished, that should have been the end of it. Why, make another show. This just ruins the whole power show for me personally. I'm optimistic to see how the new power shows turn out. My expectations are pretty low though after watching this mess.
Adventure Time: Distant Lands (2020)
Garbage
Nothing compared to the original show, a complete and utter abomination. Stay away, unless you like having your time wasted. They've lost all that used to make this show so great. Typical corporate network trying to squeeze as much money as they can from us real fans as possible.
Doctor Who: The Timeless Children (2020)
No more
This show is rubbish at this point. Previously used to watch it with my family but we've all stopped watching it at this point, if it was up to me they would bring Matt and his companion Clara back. Now that was amazing