Change Your Image
alexshpv
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Luther (2010)
Really great but the plot holes annoy me
The show is awesome,Idris Elba is my favourite actor in the series. But the plot holes are the reason why i am not rating it 10/10. For example Jenny had good arc established in season 2,she had a promising story and in the next season she is gone like she never excited.
I still haven't watched the end though.
iCarly (2021)
Too much politics.The magic is gone.
I grow up with this show,so i was of course thrilled to see the reboot. But it turns out to be another political propaganda. I don't mind representation but it's too much and becomes really annoying at some point.
It feels like without Sam(i know the actress is not in the reboot by her choice) it's not the same and the magic of Icarly is gone. The new characters are not great,they are close to terrible. Especially Freddy's daughter. Oh man they made him dirty.(poor guy)His daughter is the stereotypical annoying brat. She and Harper really feel like out of place.
They are also some good stuff and funny moments but this political messages are stopping me from watching.
Daredevil (2015)
Emotional,dark,beautiful,masterpiece
I'm not fan of Marvel comics,but because of the show i fell in love with Daredevil...is simply masterpiece.I'm still mad it was cancelled...so mad.
The first season was okay,second season amazing and season 3 was phenomenal...i didn't expect it...the fight scenes were breathtaking.
Fizruk (2014)
The greatest russian sitcom
I fell in love with that show a couple years ago and every time i watch it a great memories and laugh come by...everyone should appreciate the show in every culture.I didn't like season 4 honestly the should't make nothing after season 3 but whatever
Titans (2018)
I was so excited about season 2
First when i heard about Titans show i was so happy.I had been dreaming for years for live action version.When s1 trailer came out i was still excited.Season 1 was amazing in my opinion.But s2 was a let down.I mean,it became boring in one point.A main Titans were pushed back and they were showing us definitely not important storylines.What the...happened with Gar.He hasn't been playing a good part all season.Wtf...
Batman: Arkham Origins (2013)
Totally underrated
I don't know why for God sake this game is so hated...first to say is my favourite from all Batman games.The story is amazing,the graphics and the most enjoyable thing is probably the boss fights.Troy Baker's Joker is such a good choice.Bane was also well portrayed in this game.I wish i could erase my memories and play it again for the first time.
Regular Show (2010)
Masterpiece
Original humor and unique storylines...words can't describe how much i love this show.
Beta House (2007)
Don't listen to the hate...i mean boomers
This is one of the best comedies i've ever watch.I'm laughing like Joker every time i see the movie.Don't listen to the bad reviews.They are usually written by some boomers who have boring life and job and don't know what fun is.
Riverdale (2017)
Disappointing
I'm only giving 7 because of season 1 and the first half of season 2...then it became cringy mess.Are the writters drunk or what?!I had hopes for s4,after the s3 with Gorgoyle Kings and stupid games...but no.I miss the old Riverdale,when Archie used to sing and the were doing normal teenager stuff.Do you hear me Veronica?Normal stuff.How a 17 years old girl can start business with alcohol??I'm sorry but producers and writters lost their mind
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)
Boring
How one movie could be so boring and there's literally nothing happening.And that Dumbledore gay thing is the stupidest thing.