Change Your Image
cosmos-79870
Reviews
Spaceman (2024)
for someone who fears tarantula/spiders it was perfect
At first i was wtf & no no no (spider )
and always was giving me the vibe that something bad will happen . Anyway his voice and logic was calming me , and also i saw my self oon this movie and i dint move one with some regrets . The good thing is am beyond healing stage , bcs break + movie its like the last nail on cofin .
Last thing
wtf with some people dislike this or giving low rate ?
The movie was nice and more than nice, yes ofc it has some plotholes but it was 1hour and half movie.
Anyway it was not waste of time , its a movie that i will suggest to someone , i love it from the start until the end.
Morbius (2022)
THE MOVIE THE ACTORS ALL OF THEM WAS MORE THN GOOD
JEEZ GUYS . I AM MEAN FFS
I dont know the ORIGIN STORY but in general for the ones who dont know it, its was epic .
U cant put the whole story in ONE or 2 hours movie
i feel bad for J. LETO on negative reviews
(dunno if is bully for Joker, who was fine for me )
he did he best thats for sure .
For me this movie was A test or like trial version , i think the filmaker holds more for the future.
Half Brothers (2020)
FOKING MASTERPIECE
NO WORDS , totaly worth seen this, i ejoy it from the start until the end of it .
Bill & Ted Face the Music (2020)
I LOVE IT
This gave tears (in good way ) it also gave me motivation to grab my Guitar again , bcs as we grow our time is geting smaller and jobs adn other things dont let us enjoy our life in 100% ..
I understand some people got triger in the way most movies use
"FEMINIST" and "LGBT " stuffs to take likes/reviews
(bcs most movies run out fantasy and ideas so they using those people )
but i dint notice something liek that it was pure in way of equality ...
to close it was good like old days and even better ..
i hope this reach to the most people and dont bother on hate comments.
Deathstroke: Knights & Dragons (2020)
GOOD STORY
As i said good movie ,,, but kinda low badget animesion. they can do better
even episodes have good animations.
i put 10/10 bcs DC always have good animations and always suport them
Cursed (2020)
GOOD movie Until they start to FOCUS ON the BI - feminism -BLM ,and actress took lots of pounds (nothing with fighter or soldier )
The Actress from EPisode 6 and more she forget her self and became way fatty , and that is not something u see on fighter/soldier staying in woods for many days without food .
she have small hand and with her pound she cant grab a sword proper .
aside of her
The series kinda try harding with those all bi/lesbian BLM stuffs . this is supost to be ACTION movie with kingdoms and GOOD fights not a CULTURE BIOGRAPHY movie series .
Lorelai (2019)
Good Game But it needs more plot and story
This game was good , but it lacks of some impact on the story .
Cat lady also was good ,many stories many characters , scary , heavy drama .
Downfall was much better and from his eye we see in the end CatLady was bi***h .
i really liked Lorelai a lot, but it needs more plot more stories and effort since was the last game .
the grapchic was fine perfect.
I hope they continue somehow the story . (dont want to end)