Change Your Image
larajayne7
Reviews
Triangle (2009)
Awful
God awful movie with Melissa George acting as pathetic as possible. I don't know why they continue to cast this no talent idiot. Rubbish movie rubbish acting.
Apple Tree Yard (2017)
Wow, powerful.
Gosh this had me in tears and even anxious at times as I felt it was actually happening. That's how powerful the acting was. Brilliantly done. Has been a long time since a show had that impact on me. Well worth the watch. It does have some sensitive topics that are difficult to watch, I had to skip a few scenes due the graphic content.
True History of the Kelly Gang (2019)
Rough. Trashy.
Horrible movie, it sounded like an episode of housos. The constant swearing every second word f and c. Why do they have to perceive Australians as a bunch of gutter mouthed yobbos. Basically I found it garbage. Weird themes with cross dressing and the like. Bizarre.
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)
Waste of money.
Utter rubbish. Terrible acting by a bunch of unknowns. Disappointing as I thought with JJ Abrams directing it would be better.
Paradise Beach (2019)
What a mess.
I give the 2 stars to the beautiful scenery, as a fan of Thailand and Patong Beach that was the best part. The rest of it a total mess, with weird musical montages and a bunch of pathetic thugs, rubbish.
The Wrong Babysitter (2017)
Wow Bad.
I tried to give it a go but when the weird main girl gave the two thumbs up and said "teen angst rules" that was it. Very bizarre indeed.
Deviant Love (2019)
Ok I guess.
It's more funny than anything else, I was in stitches for most of it, from the incest to the poor acting, it's good for a laugh, not all bad.
Eli (2019)
Horrible Kid Performance.
Terrible acting from the kid, too much was forced. Very off putting.