Change Your Image
kimbij
Reviews
Echo (2023)
Good marvel show
Wasnt expecting much Because I didnt know the character, but in the end I really enjoyed it
People who say shes Not showing emotions or theres no plot didnt watch it, She was broken and cut off and this show showed her her true colors and origins She leaned to show emotions again and to care and to let go of the traumas of the past
This show was all about maya finding Herself again
I also really liked the action, story and the culture I think its one of the better Marvel shows, Marvel fans these days expect way to much and arent satisfied with anything anymore ..............................
World of Winx (2016)
Upgrade after seeing s7 and s8
Definitely an upgrade after finishing the original winx club show I really didnt like s7 and 8 started good but ended okeyish and the animation a no I prefer the original animation
But world of winx made my smile again (and they finally looked older more there age 🤗)
Just wish there wasnt such a cliffhanger, wish s3 would still come someday.
..............................................................
..............................................................
..............................................................
..............................................................
..............................................................
..............................................................
Fate: The Winx Saga (2021)
Its different
Its definitely different from the original show but do you really want them in sparkly tiny outfits with wings and a show for 10 year olds.... Again...............well I dont
we already had that this is new and different ill just wait and see where the story goes 🤗
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
I liked it because I dont overhype it
Its a good movie but you have to see wandavision and what if to understand it and basically any other marvel movie/series
I enjoyed it because I didnt overhype it like most fans do, making there own Theorys that they get attached to😕 and when that doesnt happen they say its a disappointment..... Or bad movie
Well its not!
Just dont ruin it for yourself by overhyping every single movie.
Ghostbusters (2016)
Better then afterlife
I never saw the old ones but I really did like this version
Especially after watching ghostbusters afterlife 2021 It felt like that movie was only there for nostalgia, not funny not exiting not entertaining, 2016 version was better in my opinion.
The New Mutants (2020)
Not that bad it sets them up for something bigger
Its not that bad it's a decent first movie that explains who they are and what they can do there interesting characters.
Charmed (2018)
i really liked it
I didnt though i would like it but i did they grew on me just watch more eps then one they'll grow on you to 😉