Change Your Image
fanrocm
Reviews
30 Days Till I Marry My Husband's Nemesis (2024)
Corny story and bad acting is the best description for this movie
The movie in question falls prey to a trifecta of cinematic pitfalls, making it a cringe-inducing experience for viewers. The dialogue, riddled with corny lines, lacks any semblance of nuance or authenticity, leaving audiences questioning the creative choices made by the writers. The acting, unfortunately, adds insult to injury, with performances that feel forced and unconvincing. As if that weren't enough, the film is a labyrinth of plot holes, leaving viewers bewildered and struggling to suspend disbelief. In the end, this cinematic endeavor seems more like a checklist of what not to do in filmmaking, delivering a subpar experience that fails to engage or entertain.
The Double Life of My Billionaire Husband (2023)
Corny Clichés and Lackluster Acting Diminish Promising Premise in Forgettable Film
This film disappoints with its excessive corniness, attempting to infuse charm but ultimately missing the mark. The pervasive cheesiness, coupled with an overreliance on clichés, turns what could have been an engaging experience into a predictably uninspiring watch. The weak acting further exacerbates the issue, as characters navigate through worn-out scenarios. The narrative, laden with numerous plot holes, further detracts from the overall enjoyment. The viewer is left yearning for a more original and compelling storyline. Despite a promising premise, the execution falls short, making this movie a forgettable entry in the realm of storytelling, where both substance and quality acting are sorely lacking.
House of Cards (2013)
Season 6 ruined the show
It was a good show from season 1 to season 5 about season 6 I was complete disaster I don't know how the hell wrote that final season I mean why would you exclude Frank Underwood from the season I know Kevin messed up but you could have changed the actor why you go extreme and kill the character.
Kevin Spacey really did a good job in the first five seasons that's why it was so good and then when they took him out the show just wasn't the same even the writing of the last season was terrible I mean I could have a written a better story for the season .
The fact that Kevin Spacey was proven innocent really really makes me angry but the ruin the show because of an allegation.
Trautmann (2018)
Good Movie
This movie is good for you if you like sports and romantic or documentary movies it's a good tribute for Bert .T.
Keith (2008)
Trash
This movie is trash the only reason I endured it is because the girl was hot.
The Lying Game (2011)
Good Show in a bad television network
This show was great I don't understand why they cancelled it with out even ending the story
The 100: Blood Giant (2020)
8/10
Good Episode the writters really surprised me they the unexpected
The 100: Welcome to Bardo (2020)
Loved it
I love how they connected Everything logically they answered a lot of questions but with it they opened new questions I'm Soo excited for Episode 6
13 Reasons Why (2017)
a show with Ups and Downs
The show deals with issues that teenagers face but the show became boring after S1,S2 and 3 were a mess I liked the fourth season but the finally was boring
#goodbye13reasonswhy
The 100: False Gods (2020)
The worst episode of the show ever
After the wonderful last episode I had high perspective on the this season but no this episode was Soo bad nothing made sense since when Raven was this Savage
The only good thing on this episode was Clarke's line when she was talking to Gaia
Defending Jacob (2020)
my opinion on the show
The series was good how that build every character the events will make you hang up with the show +the acting was convincin
The only problem I had with the show is the ending how they left us hanging we didn't get to know if jacob did it or not my opinion he didn't do it
The 100: The Garden (2020)
Great Episode
The episode was good I'll gave it 10/10 I liked The way they connected The Events
The 100: The Garden (2020)
Great Episode
The episode was good I'll gave it 10/10 I liked The way they connected The Events
Into the Night (2020)
Good Show
This Show Is a very interesting great we a clifhanger in every episode and that's make the show entertaining the suspense witch will make banged to the end
The 100: From the Ashes (2020)
I'm gonna Spoiler this for you
The Episode was good
Shows you that the show will have whole new path
Maybe darker the end was great with that cliffhanger
I liked it