Change Your Image
w1cht3l
http://blackannis.co.uk/host/picture.jpg
Myspace:
http://www.myspace.com/w1cht3l
www.love13.com, member U00731
Reviews
Bright Lights, Big City (1988)
Good movie that educates teenagers and youngsters not to take drug that ruin future/prospects.
Jamie Conway, by Michael J Fox...graduated from University and work in a magazine (50-yr history) as a french writer there. The magazine always win fame and never publish anything in fault for 50 yrs. in these 50 yrs publish 20 editions (volume) only one - 2 is being rejected due to mistakes...ok, let's get started... Jamie always indulged to night clubs and go home @ 6am...so he always get up late and late for work. His boss is Clara and colleague is Megan. (The one who help jamie the most) jamie had been overtime in wednesday to tuesday times and was forced to delete 3 lines of the paper due to the deletion/cancellation of a cocktail party as you can watch from movie...Jamie always take cocaine. now matter how much he has he will take cocaine - and finally vomit blood there. In thursday, jamie was late, not only that, clara find him and fire him due to : (1) 2 accent reverse
(2) a central electrolate was written as north
(3) Candidate name wrong...
but finally jamie has amanda...
==> this film reflects how serious drug abuse is and want to teach ppl not to take drug so easily. interesting film. good to watch.
Mars Attacks! (1996)
Boring and looks silly!
1. Michael J Fox's role is few to die
2. the actors are worn funny and strange
3. Mars ppl is green, is the film sure about this?
4. Anette Bening hair too red and her face looks old
5. Michael J Fox died in the way. that is the reason why I wish the film to end, it's boring without Michael
6. The president looks not serious enough. Jack Nicolson is funny but president should be serious
7. Ugly girls there that makes me not wishing to watch again
8. All ppl killed by the ET from Mars - silly!
9. That is too silly of saying that "wave hands to say hi" means "attack me plz"
The Matrix Revolutions (2003)
The worst! don't know why some ppl still say "good" ... ?
1. Monica Bellucci looks very old.
2. Neo and trinity ... actually they don't need to die. why need them to die.
3. the white blinking scenes really makes eyes sick.
4. Don't know what it speaks
5. tech really improved but nudity covered its goodness
6. cheap movie, really money-wasting
7. no one says that it or matrix2 is better than 1. 1 is the best!
8. don't know why ppl still expect it after 2 played ... as 2 is already cheap than 1. waste time, waste money
9. all ppl died but agent smith...a compulsory made scene.
10. only boys will say good coz there is nudity there in this movie
11. Monica bellucci wear much more flirt...that is not good...I love her pretty face not her body. if show her body then what is the difference between adult film (Irreversible) and matrix 2 or 3?
The Matrix Reloaded (2003)
worse than 1 but better than 3
at first I think that 2 must be better than 1...but the truth is not. The sex scene is very compulsory, as you can see that, the director can cut the scene off from the film. that is one thing that I hate. second, monica bellucci is a beauty, but matrix...see how ugly she is...her clothes I mean...plain and cheap...though monica bellucci really had film in IRREVERSIBLE as a girl being raped but matrix 2 made her to request neo's kiss by flirting...that is vomiting!
third, I hate the swearing in the multi-TV scene and the finger ... it can be omitted.
fourth, the film is much more boring than matrix 1, the tech is a bit better but the film is rubbish, only showing nudity and sex which makes us to hate matrix 2.
finally , that last scene. neo fainted and only showing "TO BE CONTINUED"... vague. don't know why it's still a good movie
The Frighteners (1996)
good film
It has been underrated. Its expense is $32 million. but the box office, only got $16 million or even less. but this good film is just lose to :
~ Most actor/actress are not popular, actually except Michael J Fox, do u know others...I don't know. I watch this due to my MJF. So, it's just 4 MJF fans, am I right?
But it's wrong and stupid if all of the world's people think as me. As it's a horror film, though not 2 horror, but it's funny and the best one in my memory.
I wish to say that, except Frighteners, I didn't remember others that have the same influence onto me. So, I wish to speak here:
"IF YOU DON'T WATCH FRIGHTENERS, YOU WILL REGRET!"
Thanks.
L'appartement (1996)
Good film but in French, I am not french ppl
A movie visually graceful but interesting is mainly the plot. The film depicts a zigzag progress of exploring the main actor's innermost feeling. Max, who has lived in New York for two years and intend to marry a girl he met there, comes back to Paris and unexpectedly meets his ex-girlfriend whom he still fancies very much but finally finds out the one he loves the most in fact is her best friend. Non-linear narration thus many flashbacks and every part are articulated quite well. The three women Max has met symbolize something we must pursue although possibly having no clear picture about the underlying motivations. His fiancee is the one he needs rather than the one he loves and thus completely no loyalty we can see. She gives him also no love but only stability. True love also cannot be found in his relation with the ex-girlfriend. Merely a fantasy for him to escape - many things very romantic he has done for her but almost nothing seems amenable. The one who really animates Max's life in fact is her best friend. The equilibrium achieved at the end is not identical to the initial equilibrium because Max has understand much more about his innermost feeling. The nonlinear structure makes the progress of searching look more complicated. Not equally ingenious as "Pulp Fiction" but things seem much more natural in "The Apartment". Max is not the only character who undergoes a transformation and in fact interesting is also the description to Romane Bohringer. The good cinematography also makes her and Monica Bellucci look very beautiful. A good commentary of today's love and undoubtedly a film worth seeing.
==Monica Bellucci is still so pretty especially in IRREVERSIBLE
Life with Mikey (1993)
The best comedy that nobody could expect. Worth a view.
I haven't watched this movie in a long time, but it still holds clear in my mind: Michael J Fox is a child actor turned talent agency rep. The gist is that they are going down the tubes and it will take a definite miracle to pull things back together. Fox is charming to the last, and also brings light to an issue that was becoming more and more prominent in the early 90's- smoking and trying to quit. Nathan Lane was very funny and sociable with Fox in this film, and Angie was a devious, but reliable kid. I didn't realize Cyndi Lauper was Geena until I wrote this summary. I've heard about her being a celeb, but I didn't realize I had a film with her in it.
Cruel Intentions (1999)
A film of sex, not suitable for kids under 18.
Sarah's cast as Kathryn plays too flirt there. When I first saw Cruel Intentions/ Eiskalte Engel (Germany), Iwas completely shocked by its indecent scenes...especially for SM Gellar's role...SM Gellar isn't very pretty when compared to Mia Sara. SMGellar isn't very pretty when Ifirst met her TV-series, Buffy the Vampire Slayer. Her Buffy Anne summers isn't very winning in her appearance. Ugly girl that no one wish to woo her. [Why Freddie Prinze Jr. loves her?]
The moves from SM Gellar here is too ... erotic that children under 18 shouldn't watch this sex movie.
Spider-Man (2002)
The best movie with the best and cutest actor.
I watched it on 8/5, Spider Man is being shown in HK since 3/5. I enjoy the whole period. I looked the name, "Tobey Maguire". It's really a special star, I thought, and now it proved that he is. He is the ccutest spider-man. As cute as Inspector Gadget...Matthew Broderick. But Matthew couldn't play Spider-man...or, a fat spider.
But I disliked Mary Jane, becuase she's too flirt. I think, the people should find another girl to be Mary Jane.
Mary Jane Watson is Mary Jane's name in the film, but I've checked the cartoon, Spider Man, Mary's real name is MJ Fernandiez. Something like that. Spider-man is Peter Parker, of coz!
"MJ is the strongest, and also the weakest."
"Who am I? you really wish to know?"
"If they said that I'm as normal as you, they are lying you."
"As Uncle Ben had spoken, when you hold more power, you will have more responsibility."
"Who am I? I'm spider-man!"
"Before the spider bites me, I'm really a normal person. But now I'm holding a special power."
"Why? I love MJ, but whom I love will never like me?"
"Yeah, Uncle Ben! As you are not my father, please don't try to be him! It's impossible that you are my father!"
"MJ is as plain/tame as the neighbouring girl. She's a holy angel"
Life with Mikey (1993)
The best comedy that nobody could expect. Worth a view.
I haven't watched this movie in a long time, but it still holds clear in my mind: Michael J Fox is a child actor turned talent agency rep. The gist is that they are going down the tubes and it will take a definite miracle to pull things back together. Fox is charming to the last, and also brings light to an issue that was becoming more and more prominent in the early 90's- smoking and trying to quit. Nathan Lane was very funny and sociable with Fox in this film, and Angie was a devious, but reliable kid. I didn't realize Cyndi Lauper was Geena until I wrote this summary. I've heard about her being a celeb, but I didn't realize I had a film with her in it.
The Frighteners (1996)
good film
It has been underrated. Its expense is $32 million. but the box office, only got $16 million or even less. but this good film is just lose to :
~ Most actor/actress are not popular, actually except Michael J Fox, do u know others...I don't know. I watch this due to my MJF. So, it's just 4 MJF fans, am I right?
But it's wrong and stupid if all of the world's people think as me. As it's a horror film, though not 2 horror, but it's funny and the best one in my memory.
I wish to say that, except Frighteners, I didn't remember others that have the same influence onto me. So, I wish to speak here:
"IF YOU DON'T WATCH FRIGHTENERS, YOU WILL REGRET!"
Thanks.
The Burning Zone (1996)
The Best TV show. Better than X-Files
Now, in my heart and memory, Edward Marcase and Kimberly Shiroma, which 2 virologists that only appear in the first 13 episodes and only in the first season, is really handsome and pretty...cute. They are the reason why I still like Burning Zone. In the episode that Edward fly a plane, I could not stop crying as more and more people were killed by the blood fever. In episode 7, Daniel got incurible Maya Virus, Edward and Kimberly help him, they have only 38 hrs to rescue Daniel..
But In "X-Files", sorry to offend "X-Files"fans, always "Fox William Mulder" (David Duchovny) and "Dana Katherine Scully"(Gillian Anderson). I think that it need more fresh faces. always "Cigarette-smoking man","deep throat" and the same boss of Fox and Dana. I'm going to sleep if the X-files kept having Fox and Dana.
Burning Zone is much more fresh and much more interesting. I wish 2 ask you, except BZ, which TV show is virus? BZ wins by its New topic..X-files? Already have copies: "Dark Skies", "Millenium","Freaky Links","Frighteners","aliens"...
Burning Zone has no copies...hehe...it worths to win "X-Files".