Change Your Image
rustyba
Reviews
Kenny vs. Spenny (2002)
Hilarious
A unique show that is arguably one of the funniest shows ever made, 2 legends.
Schitt$ Creek (2015)
Loved it!
I thought the story told throughout the whole show was lovely. I really enjoyed it.
Superstore (2015)
Worth a watch I guess
It's the typical American comedy, same type of jokes from majority of comedy's shows. Reminds me of trollied that was made in the UK, probably where they got idea from. It's grand as background noise. Not the worst show I've seen but not the best either.
Quantum Leap (1989)
I love it
This show for me should be shown in school, it's an educational show that tackles problems, it has great lessons in each episode, I firmly believe that you will have better morals from watching this show.
Safe (2018)
Gripping
Don't watch this if you don't like to binge watch because this show is a drug. I honestly needed a fix of another episode, going to bed all I could do was lay awake thinking only of this show. The end is superb just a marvelous show a must watch.
Workaholics (2011)
Excellent
This show for me is amazing, every episode is unique. It's a very original show with great humour behind it, I recommend it to everyone.
The Good Place (2016)
Meh
I'm a huge Ted Danson fan and couldn't wait to watch this. It's ok but that's about it. Some episodes have terrible editing while others have brutal continuity errors. The acting isn't the greatest either but the positive message from the show is nice.
The Hustle (2019)
Not funny
I love a laugh and usually I'd laugh at pretty much anything but this movie is terrible! For me personally it tries too hard to be funny and by trying so hard it actually has the opposite affect. I loved dirty rotten scoundrels and really believe this shouldn't have been remade or whatever they did with it here.