Change Your Image
alphadogcody
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Naked Brothers Band: VMA's (2007)
Stupidity at its absolute prime
This was a really dumb episode of what I think is an already ludicrous show. The plot sucked big time. It didnt capture my attention. Certain scenes were so stupid and nonsensical that they didn't make sense. The brand of humor was lame and unfunny. Don't watch this if you like good television.
The Fast and the Furious (2001)
A masterclass of action films
This film has everything that makes an action movie great. It has great story, stunts, effects, action, acting etc. You don't have to normally be a fan of action adventure to enjoy this one. I would recommend this for sure. Definitely one of my favorite movies ever.
Batman Forever (1995)
Not as bad and Batman & Robin but still lackluster
This was a step in the wrong direction.
It didn't feel like a sequel to the Burton films due to being campy and not dark. The cast is a hit and miss. There is not enough action at times, but when there is, it Is Solid.