Change Your Image
marallvim
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Code Name Banshee (2022)
WEIRDLY GOOD
It's been a while since I've seen Antônio Banderas, he's a little faded on paper. A strange but cool movie. I liked and recommend this cineviagem, and then, you'll see???
Line of Duty (2019)
CAPTIVE AND LIKED
I liked it, there's one of the scenes that I found one of the most exciting in the cinema, or the scene almost at the end as the popular saying would say: "Union makes Strength". It's an oddly good crime movie, but one that got slammed on IMDB. I already had fun.
Interceptor (2022)
Engaging Action
If you like a movie with heroes who save the world, you'll like this one. I loved it. Not much, but it has a nice development and makes you stay connected to the movie. Look!
CODA (2021)
SKIN FLOWER EMOTION
Wow, I haven't felt this way in a long time. It was a "Waterfall of Emotions", I confess that I expected nothing and when I saw it, I cried in tears, how many emotions I had. Endless applause for the 2022 Oscar winner for best picture. I thought it was wonderful. The songs were an extra scale to reach our hearts.
Just watch it, I don't know if you'll feel as much as I do, but watch it, and I hope this story also takes you to another dimension. Wow!!! If I could rename it, I would say "THE WAY TO THE HEART", that's what I have to say to say nothing and let everyone embark on this cinevoyage that enchanted me a lot. Pure Magic.
Designated Survivor (2016)
Exciting
A series that I loved. It starts with the unprecedented situation, which involves administering the American government and the problems it brings.
A great series of international plot for anyone who likes this theme is unmissable.
Darkest Hour (2017)
ONE OF THE GREATEST MOMENTS IN WORLD HISTORY
One of the greatest moments in world history, told in detail, I confess that I saw this film with eyes full of tears, because in it I saw what could have affected the world had it not been for the challenge of a man, placed at the right time and challenging the negative forces.
Winston Churchill, an English leader, who was not accepted by everyone, but he, with his candor, managed to do what seemed impossible. He, at a crucial moment and with few allies, managed to translate the will of a nation, and this was so strong that he managed to defeat his enemies. A film for many reflections, a film for us to know and admire this man, who without a doubt, this man who did not surrender, made a difference for the free and sovereign world as we know it today. See this film, a true history lesson and very important for the current moment in the world.
Harold and Maude (1971)
A SCALE-FREE TRIP
A film that is a poem, a film that all of it is a message, as few have done. A hymn to life, where impossible love, shows us a contradiction of ideals, one for life and the other for death and the encounter makes light, a light that radiates throughout your life, well, at least for me it was like that. See this, and go away, unplug, Cat Stevens' musicality complements the film, that is, in addition to a wonderful story, we are treated to a sound that makes us go beyond ..... rssss, see and travel, come down to it !!!!!
The filmmaker is Hal Asbhy (1929 to 1988 - USA), a director who was the protagonist of his time, a hippie director who ended up at the age of 59, died of an overdose. But he was already crazy, he did well among other films: Muito Além do Jardim (1979) and Amargo Regresso (1978).
Blindspot (2015)
Great Series
A crazy but cool series, police plot, FBI, and come on, the series put some cases of strange relationships in the middle, but other than that, it's nice to see.
It goes back and forth, like any good movie in that style, a tatoo is a treasure map that is followed, sometimes against themselves, wow. I like it!
White Hunter Black Heart (1990)
A Masterly Work on a Genius
Excellent, a great filmmaker telling the story of another, thus bringing together 2 legends of cinema !!! Clint Eastwood film made in 1990 in honor of the legendary director John Huston and also showing how the filming of "An Adventure in Africa" was made in 1951. An unconventional filmmaker, being shown by a great filmmaker today, this is a great formula that could only work.
I consider one of the best films by Clint Eastwood, John Huston has transcended the world of cinema, using it to undertake a spiritual journey presented in the plot with high performances, full of silences, looks and gestures, Eastwood is surprisingly.
I recommend it, for those who like autobiographical films, for those who want to know the history of cinema, or for those who want to meet a controversial hollywood filmmaker, who was loved and hated by the relentless film industry, but he survived within that industry, he with his peculiar life philosophy, showing that nothing mattered, just make life a great adventure ..
Richard Jewell (2019)
MASTER OF THE ART OF MAKING A GREAT CINEMA
Pqp (sorry, imagine that I meant: Pqp - "They need-now Almost-now Pra-jog-pra-ver"), my friends from the cinema, what was that I saw, what did this Clint this master of cinema at the age of 90, he made a great film, as he always tried to do and here he was masterful, a film that I watched and became a fan, opening my mouth, and getting emotional. A real case that will show you how it works when you take a wrong turn, even more being the powerful ones, like the press and the police investigation.
See, run, this one deserves, an extraordinary film, I saw and came to write to be able to warn of this good for those who haven't seen it yet. My Oscar (private) is given, take Master Eastwood.
The filmmaker is the 90-year-old American, Clint Eastwood (1930), one of the greatest living men in cinema of all time, which enchanted me with some films he directed like Bronco Billy (1980), The Lone Knight (1985), Bird (1988), Coração de Caçador (1990), Cowboys do Espaço (2000), Invictus (2009), J. Edgar (2011), and now this is your last film so far (I made a list of the films that I liked the most, do you have yours, what is it?).
The protagonists are led by the American actor Paul Walter Hauser, who made a lot of TV and has acted among others in: by Eu, Tonya (2017) and infiltrated in Klan (2018). Also stars the great American actor Sam Rockwell, who acted among others in Lunar (2009), Poltergeist: The Phenomenon (2015) and Basquiat - Traits of a Life (1996).