Change Your Image
sfacerking
Reviews
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Fantastic series
So gripping, truly brilliant and addictive. One of the best written horror series I've known!
Family for Christmas (2015)
I liked it
Yes it was cheesy and the exact same story as Family Man but I enjoyed it. One of the better Hallmark films I've seen.
Silicon Valley: Exit Event (2019)
Not surprised, but still disappointed
I've been watching the whole series hoping they make it at work at the end...and after all that, they don't. I'm not surprised and I guess it's expected if you watch the show, but leave us with something! I was really involved in this show too and can't believe they left it with a down. They second from last episode was so much better.
The Grinch (2018)
Expected better
I was really looking forward to this film, it was animation and Illumination Entertainment. I loved the Lorax and I was expecting the same, but it never delivered. I don't think they did anything wrong, it just can't beat the classic TV special because it was a lot shorter. The same with Jim Carrey film, it doesn't need to be that long. Please don't make it again for a full feature film. The original classic TV special (1966) was 25 mins long and it was perfect in every way.
Klaus (2019)
Outstanding! New classic Xmas movie!
Fantastic film! I love the idea of the origins of Santa Claus. Great idea, fantastically written and a joy to watch. Definitely will be watching this every year for Christmas!