Change Your Image
rajibatta
Reviews
The Blacklist: The Skinner (No. 45) (2021)
What is wrong with the writers...!!!
Still the same self righteous talk about the bad man "Red". Ressler hating on Red, Cooper wants his help but won't let him see the child. Aram was partial. The Asian cast, meh.... denbe should have been the diehard sidekick of Red. Episodes where Red saved Ressler's job, life, aram, Asian chick, Cooper,...... Liz... let me not even start on "how tobe an ungrateful daughter".... hopefully the character stays written off.... already ruined her storyline.
SELF-RIGHTEOUSNESS - main culprit Ressler, Cooper.... arrrrgh.
My poor baby Raymond. (Hahaha)
I am watching the show out of my love for Raymond. ( ofcourse love spader)
Acceptable Risk (2017)
BIG EYEROLL
The kids were unnecessary subplot. Irritating. These shows are my escape. Hahaha. "Sarah" is overly angry to think rationally.... comes across unstable......
I like both the actresses.... Elaine and Angeline. So I watch.
Trial & Retribution (1997)
NICE.
Love all the characters.... could use some developments for some. Smurfit should have stayed. Thankfully no self-destrcuctive storyline for the characters..
Chasing Shadows (2014)
SUPERB....
What a show to get axed. I am heartbroken. Love the characters, fan of Alex Kingston (she should have been Dr. Who) .... Reese S, Noel C and Alex clicked so well together. Why O why.... did they not continue ...😭
Shakespeare & Hathaway: Private Investigators (2018)
It's cute....
Something to relax with during these trying and boring times. Thankfully not the usual middle eastern terrorists, or gory filled murders.
Kudos to the main 3 characters, nice chemistry, except for the Sargent keeler character needs a rewrite or replaced... very annoying character .... even the most annoying, selfish person might recognize that he is being helped .... so rewrite his storyline storyline.pleeeease.
Grantchester (2014)
Love the show...
Geordi's wife gotta go. She is so angry and bitter. He cheated on her ... drinks a lot.... so just move on. Divorce him, will you and be happy. Yelling at him infront of her colleagues... low.. (season 7) and I like geordi more. Hahahaha
I know it's fiction.... just sharing my thought process.
iCarly (2021)
Love icarly
Loved the original show. In the reboot, original cast are perfect.... milicent and harper hmmm. They need to change the storyline for them.. feels like forced to fit in. And milicent .... very annoyingly, bratty ... unnecessary. Hopefully gabby and Sam will make an appearance!!!
Titans (2018)
Superhero movies / shows are my escape. LOVE THEM.
In Season 1 episode 10 .... cant take it anymore. Have to say this. For heavens sake, can someone please give Kory a change of wardrobe. She looks like a cheap hooker. Makes me sad. Please. 😁
Coffee & Kareem (2020)
ANOTHER EPIC FAIL ON NETFLIX PRODUCTION
Great actors. Inspite of bad choice in making the kid use foul language, which could make you want to the change the movie, the kìd did an awesome job & one could stick it out because of Taraji & Ed Helms .
ITS NOT THE KIDS CHOICE TO WRITE HIS OWN LINES PEOPLE.
In the process of being on top of PC and current political climate, in the name of giving black actors more opportunities, Netflix is making atrocious, stereotypical, badly written, shows.
Chalk it up to Employment opportunities???