Change Your Image
manuellopezosornio
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The White Lotus (2021)
So REFRESHING
You can tell the creators really put the work in. The photography, the music, the cast.
Season 1 was funnier but weirder sometimes, but very entertaining.
Season 2 was just beautiful, the plots so good, the acting.
And a detail worth mentioning, not much ideology involved, and when it was, you had counter arguments as well from other carachters, so a healthy trade of ideas. Not preaching at all.
Set in a tropical resort, it follows the exploits of various guests and employees over the span of a week.
Set in a tropical resort, it follows the exploits of various guests and employees over the span of a week.
A Perfect Enemy (2020)
People giving low score to this one deserves only fast and furious sequels the rest of their lives
How can you give low score to this one? You didn't like it? It's fine, but at least this is 7th art, no another quick buck grab. I was afraid of the "mental" plot twist too, but I though the very end made it perfect. And the movie was all about the path, not the end. The narrative, the pace, the mistery. Was really entertaining, kept me in a good mood all the way.
3% (2016)
What a waste
Season 1: GREAT
Season 2: meh...
Season 3: garbage
Season 4: worst garbage
Such a pity... the production is very good, the visuals, music, actors too... And I loved that euro style like first seasons Black Mirror... But either they changed the writers or they never knew how to follow the story...
Oh and of course all the usual Neflix propaganda...
The Order (2019)
Plot is very good and adicting but everything else sucks
Plot is so good that I keep watching it but it is like a pain-pleasure experience every episode... the characters are very dumb, shallow and full of cliches
A Good Woman Is Hard to Find (2019)
Stupid and boring
What is this? A movie or a sketch of it? so empty...