Change Your Image
kelli_s_george-11417
Reviews
David and Goliath (2016)
Not Based on Reality
It is quite the shame when they take liberties with Biblical movies -- the movie that the Jehovah's Witnesses made about Josiah was much BETTER than this movie I am watching about David and Goliath!!!
Memphis (2013)
Hated It
I hate this movie much like I hate Memphis -- a LOT!!! If I could give a negative number as a review I would!!!
Miracle of the White Stallions (1963)
The White Stallions of Vienna
The horses are the ONLY reason to watch this otherwise pathetic movie. The American soldiers and their incredibly STUPID comments and jokes are really cringe-worthy!!!
L'enfance d'Icare (2009)
Fascinating
This movie is fascinating even though I have absolutely NO clue what is being said!!!
I gave it a 7 because there are no subtitles in English!!!
Cool as Ice (1991)
Horrible and Cringe-worthy
This movie was so BAD that not even Rifftrax could help it!!!
S.W.A.T. (2017)
Decent Show
This is a pretty good show but it is nowhere near as good as the original SWAT which had Steve Forrest and Robert Urich in it. This series is more like Flashpoint than the original SWAT show!!!
Flicka: Country Pride (2012)
Meh
As someone who grew up watching the REAL Flicka movies which starred Roddy McDowell, I found this trilogy of movies to be rather childish an NOWHERE near as good as the original. I suggest that people go watch the original movies to see what the REAL Flicka movies were all about!!!