Change Your Image
kamil-80829
IMDb member since April 2020
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again
Succession Episodes Ranked
39 titles |
Public
Movies I have watched in 2024
16 titles |
Public
Game of Thrones Episodes Ranked
73 titles |
Public
Movies I have watched in 2023
73 titles |
Public
Top 10 of the year:
1. Paris, Texas (1984)
2. The Tree of Life (2011)
3. Before Sunrise (1995)
4. The Handmaiden (2016)
5. Before Sunset (2004)
6. Come and See (1985)
7. The Godfather: Part II (1974)
8. Memories of Murder (2003)
9. Requiem for a Dream (2000)
10. In the Mood for Love (2000)
Jujutsu Kaisen Episodes Ranked
47 titles |
Public
Chainsaw Man Episodes Ranked
4 titles |
Public
Better Call Saul Episodes Ranked
63 titles |
Public
Death Note Episodes Ranked
37 titles |
Public
The Mandalorian Episodes Ranked
17 titles |
Public
See more »
Reviews
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Wow
3 November 2020
Most satisfying ending, I've ever seen. Amazing acting, especially Morgan Freeman and Tim Robbins. "Brooks was here" is so heartbreaking.
See more▼See less▲
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
WOW!
2 November 2020 - 1 out of 4 users found this review helpful.
Brutal comedy with a lot of action, and amazing acting. I thought that is impossible, but everything is possible for Quentin Tarantino.
See more▼See less▲
The Dark Knight (2008)
Amazing movie
2 November 2020
Maybe not in my top 10 of movies, but I love it so much. Best thing at this movie is Heath Ledger.
See more▼See less▲
Inception (2010)
Masterpiece
2 November 2020 - 1 out of 2 users found this review helpful.
Best Christopher Nolan's movie. One of my favourite movies ever. Everything is perfect, story telling, acting, music, it deserve 8.8. Hans Zimmer and Christopher Nolan is iconic duo.
See more▼See less▲