Change Your Image
ryantheologo
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Jumanji: Level One (2021)
Its a $10k movie for a good cause
Its very much a B list short film but still worth a watch. After credits scene will have you tearing up.
The Damage Report with John Iadarola (2018)
garbage
Complete trash, you have been warned
TDS is in full effect
Sensation (2021)
its worse than you think
Hand on heart, this is the worst film ive ever seen (and i sat through Manos The hands of fate). There is not a single redeeming quality, whoever made this stinkfest should be jailed.
Exit to Eden (1994)
rosie ohdeargod
Does it get any more disgusting than rosie the landwhale, sweating in leather? It was grotesque.
Cursed (2020)
King Arthur fo shizzle
Yo yo yo, Sir Homie, here to break it down. King Arfah from the kingdom of Dindu Nuffin, be helping his ho with some peaceful protests against da fascists. His homies, blm and antifa, be riding wit da Alphabet People to kill the patriarchy n shieeet.Right on.This garbage deserves to be burnt and the writers shot. Its crap, forced diversity, glorification of sodomites and degenerates? No thanks.
The Doorman (2020)
Be afraid, be very afraid
This stinkathon made Batwoman look good. As cringeworthy as Batwoman was, this steamer will have you clawing at you eyes to make it stop.
Don't Rock the Boat (2020)
"celebrities"
Really? Where are these "celebs" Freddie and Jodie, yeah okay, but seriously who are the other muppets?
Love and Monsters (2020)
Fun for the whole family
What a great feel good movie. The monster were original and fantastically done, the casting was on point and the plot was excellent. Highly recommended for a family evening. I hope they do a sequel.
Busanhaeng 2: Bando (2020)
nope
Not enough zombie, unrealistic car chases, appalling plot, big waste of time
Hubie Halloween (2020)
i dont know how good it is
2 minutes of Sandlers weird creepy retard vocal impression was all i could handle before i switched off.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
CringeFest
Within the first 5 minutes i was rooting forthe zombies to kill off most of the cast. After 10 minutes i was hoping they would kill me. It is lackluster garbage, the lead actors are dreadful, avoid at all costs.
The Walking Dead (2010)
trash
It was good but no more. Too many liberal messages for my liking.
Raised by Wolves (2020)
So much potential, but lost its way
This show really had the opportunity to make something great, unfortunately it got let down by the writing the further along it went. the cinematography and acting is first rate. The ending feels rushed and scattered, it doesn't make sense, the gaping holes in the plot, all conspired to ruin the show for me from about episode 5 onwards.Its worth a watch but prepare to be let down.
Bill & Ted Face the Music (2020)
Horrific on so many levels
Dealing with the death of a loved one is easier than sitting through this movie.
Mapleworth Murders (2020)
garbage
Not a single redeeming quality in any of the 12 episodes. Weak acting, weak script and not a single laugh. Supercrap!!!!!