Change Your Image
pranjalicse
Reviews
Hilleo (2014)
Loved it... a must watch
This is probably so far , by far the best Korean series I have ever watched . So much so that I dint skip for a second (I tend to skip the uninteresting parts) . Ji chang wook excels in all the scenes , be it romance , action or comedy , he pulls of the scenes so well . The story line is exceptionally good . The only part that would put ne off , was the background score . It felt like a romantic track and dint suit the action scenes at all . But I will give it a pass , providing everything else was so perfect. The casting was fantastic. Ji chang wook was exceptionally good. All the other actors b it, the hacker , min young's mom , yoo ji Tae, boss , assistant oh, all were so perfectly suited.
Kimbiseoga wae geureolkka (2018)
Average
I really do not understand, what's so good about this series ? The storyline was okay , but other than that there are absolutely no entertainment factors ! The comedy , romance and drama , all are just low key ! Acting is definitely outstanding , but even the dialog uses are just okay ish! The comedy is only when the male lead tries to be over the top narcissist ! Me lead parents seem to be homophobic ! I mean in which Era are we really living ? I just felt quite bored while watching this series.
Zhi Wo Men Nuan Nuan De Xiao Shi Guang (2019)
Boring
I really don't understand how this series won so many accolades.. the acting of the cast if definitely good... i liked the story for its positivity .. but it was too boring to have 24 ep... could have been finished in 10 episodes easily.. no twists and turns ... just a plain simple college life.
Yue Shang Zhong Huo (2020)
A visual treat
This show is actually very spectacular. The clothes , the sets and the screenplay is amazing . I came to watch it for leo yunxi , he is wonderful as usual and can kill with his smile . The fl is however bland. I love the story setup too, it's just that it could have been shortened to 30 episodes easily. I won't say that the story is dragged , but to incorporate few relationships and scenes , the show has been elongated . If it were shorter prolly it would have gain even more attention.
Wai Xing Nu Sheng Chai Xiao Qi (2019)
Amazing
I just loved this show and probably will be soon watching it again ! The star cast did an amazing job specially the lead actors . However the plot becomes a little annoying in the middle , specially when the ml forgets fl , that's dragged too long ... but overall its definitely wortha watch and hilarious.. go for it !
Wo de shaonu shidai (2015)
High school romance
One of the best high school romance drama I have seen. Darren wang is soo good . Came here after watching the wolf . Even other cast and crew is perfect.
Yi wen ding qing (2019)
Such a cute romantic movie
Made me think of my high school days . I fail to understand why it got such low ratings .
Lang dianxia (2020)
Loved the show to the core
Had started watching few short clips on YouTube and I fell for all the three characters especially lord bo... Amazing performances by the cast , nice screenplay, excellent action sequences , loved everything about it .. though the princess is annoying at times , but then that's the strength of her character.
Tai zi fei sheng zhi ji (2015)
Hilarious
It's fun to watch , a light hearted romcom wuxia drama. The plot is very interesting I am not satisfy with the ending though , but that's okay.
Ru yi fang fei (2020)
Amazing
So many plots , twists and turns made it very interesting.. I just feel there could me more romantic moments between the lead couple.. to keep the audience connected with their love.
Ban Yao Qing Cheng (2016)
Loved it
Anything with zhang zhehan in it , Is supposed to be a hit.. I just loved his part of the role as a kind hearted modest man. Li yitong was also just perfect .. the story plot was so different from most romantic c dramas.
Shan he ling (2021)
Loved the show ❤
Just loved the action , story line , acting , screenplay , animation and everything about this drama.
Yun Xi Zhuan (2018)
Best c drama/ wuxia drama
Best c drama I have seen so far.. quite addicted to it... I keep on watching short clips repeatedly... it had romance, action , drama , suspense everything as needed to keep u hooked. Only I wish there could be more expression to love between the lead couples . Also the ending was not satisfactory
Mr Swimmer (2018)
Cute Romance
The series was going good till the first half... we could see a cute romantic chemistry .. but it was stretched after that .. felt detached in second half