Change Your Image
joeblack-23831
Reviews
The Unforgivable (2021)
Wow!
Not what I expected, really. But it is a real tear jerker about the real horrors of life. Sandra Bulloch was 👍 definitely worth the watch. I never give a 10.. never...
Antlers (2021)
Nice twist on horror
Very well done storytelling of a legendary creature. I really enjoyed it. I look forward to sequels. Good to see Keri Russell back in a starring role.
Mother/Android (2021)
Not sure why ratings are so low
I liked it a lot. Not great. A little slow at times. But definitely worth the watch. Chloe's acting was very good. Not sure why everyone is hating on this. Good story as well.
Cowboy Bebop (2021)
No no and no
I mean no. I am not an anime purist . But I know cowboy bebop.. and really.. WTH HAPPENED? What were they thinking? How could the creators expect anyone to like this? I'm guessing you have a lot of friends to post those positive reviews...
Dýrið (2021)
Strange and tragic
To be fair, I love Noomi Rapace in anything, so I may be a bit biased. The film is a bit dry and slow at times. But soo strange and tragic with a touch of horror and supernatural...
See (2019)
Had potential
When the blind guys storm the mountain to fight other blind guys.. I just couldn't stop laughing and gave up...
Concrete_savanna (2021)
Not too bad
I think with mory story line into the why's of what she is doing it could have been better. A little strange. A lot dark.
The Lake Vampire (2018)
One of the best horror movies ever made!
I'm not sure why the rating is so low. It's an excellent vampire movie. Loved it.
Songbird (2020)
Great movie. Why the low score?
This was sooo good. I'm not sure why the dcore is sooo low. I really enjoyed the story and of course it is relevant these days
The Craft: Legacy (2020)
Why all the hate?
I mean were you hanging onto an 80's flick expecting the same new experience? It was pretty good. Not great, but definitely worth the watch.
The Devil Has a Name (2019)
Started slow but worth the end
About half way thru i thought about not finishing the movie. Then it got very good. Nice to see kate Bosworth again.
Scary Girl (2011)
a funny or die clip
But hilarious. She plays an abnormal normal scary girl.
John Carter (2012)
Love this movie
One of the best tales ever brought to screen. Woola rules!
The Tax Collector (2020)
I liked it
But I agree.
Shia was best part and best actor.
After the killed him it all went down hill.
But come on. Some people gave it a 1. Seriously? Way better than that.
Zomblies (2010)
Could have been ok
I love zombie flicks but omg. The directing is so bad I could barely watch this. The story was ok. I know it's a B flick. But it's a B flick with a D Director.
Extraction (2020)
Good story
Not sure why the score is so low. It is as good as any other action movie out there. I enjoyed it.
Martyrs (2008)
Wow
Yes wow. what a hidden gem. Yes it is hard to watch at times. But it's a horror flick. Supernatural mixed with real life. Very good.
Random Acts of Violence (2019)
Great horror flick!
I am not sure why the score is so low on this film. It was a very good horror film and actually has good acting as well.
A fresh take on copycat murders. Brutal and Real. Just what a horror flick should be. It even included a sense of morality making me question why I watch these 😆