Change Your Image
RareMD
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)
the founder of evolution but much more boring
I'm glad I was able to finish watching this film. The film is more boring, but the graphics are a big part of the evolution I wondered why this movie was Christopher Nolen's favorite movie There are a lot of questions from the film But I call the film a masterpiece of its time.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier: Power Broker (2021)
masterpiece series
This series is getting better in the series. You won't get bored of any part all I like is the thrilling scenes are also noticeable👍
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier: The Star-Spangled Man (2021)
Fantastic TV series
This series is better than the previous one. Dialogues are good overall, but has some loose points. Emotions are expressed well.
King Kong vs. Godzilla (1963)
Best Remastered
There seems to be a significant difference between this film and the Japanese version. The English version is well crafted and I was also impressed with the way the sentences are adapted. Certainly not a masterpiece in the present era either but it can be said to be great for its time. Disliked combs graphics and effects and action scenes and the presence of scenes that have been developed in childhood. But the remastered was excellent!!!
Kingu Kongu tai Gojira (1962)
good for its time!
The script is good and you can see a lot of events in the movie. After watching the film, I learned that Ishiro Honda is a amazing director. What I didn't like was working with this graphics and effect maybe it was good in a short time, but I've seen it now nor can I say that there are no badly done scenes in the film. In short, the film is better than I expected and good for its time!
Hachi: A Dog's Tale (2009)
If your mother hates dogs, show this movie
10 points for the soundtrack of the film, even to himself because I can't underestimate such a masterpiece.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
great than I expected because ...
The film is not good, maybe it's great. The advantage of DC is that it works serious movies so DC shouldn't fire Zack Snyder. He did better than I expected in his Justice League film's. After reviewing the ratings of the critics of this film, I decided that Joss Whedon bought them)))
What I don't like about the film is that it has 6 episodes and is square and it seemed strange to me that Superman became a megasuperman again. Stepenwolf's portrayal in the film is remarkable, and the emotional scenes are well done
WandaVision: The Series Finale (2021)
It's hard to understand how, but it's fun
It's hard to understand how, but interestingThere are a lot of action scenes in this part. This part seems to be over quickly for me, probably because it's so fun to work on. Maybe the scenario d
WandaVision: Previously On (2021)
Bravo
This part was a masterpiece. They answered questions from previous series. Just like Part 4. The disliked side of the series seemed to cling to one thing until the end. The scene after the captions is also great
WandaVision: Breaking the Fourth Wall (2021)
Not typical of Marvel
Episode 7 is completely strange, some scenes are nerve-wracking. But not too bad in the end. There are a lot of interesting scenes that I like, but Marvel didn't make a movie of this genre. the series is good if we don't take into account MCU movies
WandaVision: Now in Color (2021)
An Unexpected Adventure
Don't stop in episodes 1 and 2, because the real thrill begins in episode 3. In short, the series is gaining momentum.
WandaVision: Don't Touch That Dial (2021)
Extremely interesting
Well, interest in each scene is growing, it worked great, I liked it, especially when I switched to the color version, there was a different emotion.
WandaVision: Filmed Before a Live Studio Audience (2021)
Unusual but wonderful
It's hard to connect this series to the world of MKO, but it's well done. What I didn't like was that the audience laughed a lot at the simple scenes.
La vita è bella (1997)
Atom bomb movie
I must have been powerless to comment on the film. The film manages to entertain as well as inform.
Soul (2020)
Meaningful cartoon
The cartoon is well written, the script is great, it has been made into a movie that can be seen many times. I would consider it a mistake to call the soundtracks bad. Soul is really a real cartoon
Whiplash (2014)
Great movie
The film is good and you can't tell how much time has passed by watching it. He played the lead roles. The movie was fun and I watched the movie go into it
Hotaru no haka (1988)
The super bomb best drama anime
Before I saw this anime, I had a bad idea about anime and I believe this is the most powerful anime. It's much more powerful and seriously crafted than movies. I would recommend this anime to anyone who has never seen it. This is a master piece anime
The Departed (2006)
A unique film
The film is good and incredibly interesting, no one expects the end of this film to be so complete. But the ending of the film was also great, but there were some incomprehensible parts. But the film is great
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo (1966)
Great movie for 1966
Good but there are mistakes. It was possible to work better than that. But it's a movie worth watching
Gladiator (2000)
great and fun movie 👏👏👏
It takes a long time to praise a movie in which the actors have played their roles so well that the film has adapted to good and interesting music.
Intouchables (2011)
My favorite movie
In this film, the actors play their roles masterfully. No one dies in the movie, but you want to cry because the movie ended beautifully and happily. A very moving film. According to the director of the film, the script should have been in the top 5 according to the excellent IMDb script.
Watchmen (2009)
very serious film
It's not terribly interesting, but it is strangely watchable. Zach Snyder did a great job. Awesome 👏👏👏👏
Monsters University (2013)
Family cartoon
I liked that there are no obscene scenes in the cartoon, so you can easily watch this movie with your family.
The Prestige (2006)
Very, very good movie
The film is intended for those who have a good understanding of the film and will enjoy watching it.
The Incredible Hulk (2008)
Not a good movie
There are so many flaws in the film that I wouldn't want it to go into MCU. The film manages to entertain as well as inform. I recommend reworking the film.