Change Your Image
malmsteneino-11757
Reviews
Mission: Impossible III (2006)
Good film
Plot is very thrilling and emotional. Stunts are cool and actors are good. Fighting-scenes are good. Best Mission Impossible-film
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 1 (2010)
Deathly Hallows Part 1
Plot is good and dark. Effects are good. Actors okay.
Fast & Furious (2009)
Okay.
Effects are okay. Actors are good. Plot is good and thrilling. This film was okay. I don't know what to say.
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
I love it.
Great soundtrack. Plot is thrilling and emotional. Voice-actors are good. Jokes are funny.
Interstellar (2014)
Nolan is great director.
Thrilling and emotional plot. Actors are good. Effects are great. Those other planets are funny
Fast Five (2011)
Faster than me
Good fighting-scenes. Plot is thrilling and actors are good. I don't like drama of Fast Five.
Black Panther (2018)
Wakanda forever!
Chadwick Boseman is dead... rest in peace, rest in power. Plot is great and thrilling. Effects are good. Actors are good
The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
End of best movie-trilogy
Plot is great and thrilling and good actors. Effects are good
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
Worst of trilogy
Plot is okay. Actors are good. Fighting-scenes are great.
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
The Fellowship of the Ring review.
I don't know what to say.
Awesome movie. Characters are fresh and great. Plot is good and actors good
Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
Thor : Ragnarok review
Effects are good. Jokes are funny. I was suprised when Hulk came. Good plot.
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of the Azkaban review
Effects ar okay. Actors are good. Plot is good and dark.
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
Star Wars V The Empire Strikes Back
This is very dark. I like dark-films. Plot is very good. Effects good. Actors are great.
Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
Captain America: The Winter Soldier review
Good actors. Fighting-scenes are good. Plot is okay.
The Dark Knight (2008)
The Dark Knight review
Fighting-scenes are good. Almost all actors are good. Heath Ledger is best Joker ever. Plot is great.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Avengers: Infinity War review
Thanos wins.
Very good effects. Actors are good. Plot is great. Death-scenes are sad.
Star Wars (1977)
Star Wars IV A New Hope review
Effects are good. Fighting-scenes are little boring. Actors are very good. Plot is good.
Back to the Future (1985)
Back to the Future review
Idea of this film is awesome. When Marty goes to 1950's, a city looks like a real 50's style city. Actors are good.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Avengers: Endgame review
Effects are very, very good. There is lot of WTF-scenes. Those scenes like "Iron Man's death"-scene, suprised me. Jokes are fun. Good end to story.
Inception (2010)
Am I dreaming?
Idea is great. You have to see this many times if you want to understand weird but good plot. Actors are awesome. Effects looks great. Fighting-scenes are cool. The plot is so good and beautiful.