Change Your Image
dracotitanicus
Reviews
Limitless (2011)
A narcissist with higher IQ is still a narcissist
A tipical narcissistic dream. Get the advantage over everyone else without any work. Then when you have the brain power to help billions of people and change the world for good (Finding cures for diseases, solutions for clean energy or waste management etc.) you won't flick a finger for anyone except yourself. This movie can be used as a narcissist test. If you like it and won't find it outrageous than you seriously need to look into yourself.
Crazy Rich Asians (2018)
A sick narcissistic view of the world
This movie summarizes what is wrong with the world. It is greed and narcissism. People who think they entilted to have golden toilets and they deserve diamonds and cocaine parties. These people don't even think about the crazy poor Asians who work for this in their slave factories. Kids going blind then thrown out to the street to die, because they useless. No there is no mention where is this wealth is coming from. The evil in the world is not the poor guy who has to throw the kid out to die, but the owners of the factory enjoining the wealth without even knowing or careing about it. It is seriously alarming that a movie like this is popular in the western world. The world should go towards a social democratic future and not going back to despotism. Herodotus when he wrote his magnum opus about the Greek Persian war stated that this is a conflict between the European democracy and the Asian tyranny. The conflict is still ongoing and truly not between continents, but inside every one of us. Do we care what is happening with our fellow humans or we only can think about ourselves. The future is in our hands. Do we refuse movies and philosophies like this or accept it and sink back to slavery and tyranny.
Single Parents (2018)
Family friendly and jolly
Fun and easy going family sitcom. They really should not cancel it after just 2 seasons. I know there are a lot of great shows about zombies and drog cartels, but they just not the same and I don't think that is too strong competition in the family sitcom genre as everything is either concluded or cancelled.
Seinfeld (1989)
Worst Tv show ever cynical and pathological
Why is the worst. I could write a lot but I mention only one thing: George Costanza a main character in the show being absolutely horrible to his very nice fiance episode after episode and in the end accidentally kill her after ruined her life. When he learns she died because of his mistake he says yep and let's go for a coffee. He is clearly a sociopath. But this mainly the case with all the main characters. They are all cynical and pathological antisocial people. For me put this kind of people as main characters in a show this "funny" way absolutely disgusting. What is next the the funny serial killer ?
Man with a Plan (2016)
The American dream in a funny and warm hearted way
A hard to find positive family sitcom. On a market which full of negative, cynical and dark shows this show is a little bit of sunshine. It is a simple, but funny family entertainment. Only disappointment that they cancelled it after 4 season. Hopefully they will realise that nothing like this on the market at this moment because all the big family sitcoms are finished (The Middle, Modern Family) and they will renew it.
Life in Pieces (2015)
Best family sitcom ever ! Petition for renewal !!!
Warm hearted, funny and smart. I can not understand how the show got cancelled and I really hope they going to renew it in the end. There is nothing like this on the market. All the family shows have finished, like The Middle or The Modern Family after they run for 9 and 11 seasons, but Life in Pieces which is much, much better than them had been cancelled after 4 season. Please vote for renewal if you enjoyed the show. The world needs a warm hearted positive comedy. We have enough cynical, dark and gritty shows, but we really need a little bit of sunshine in our lives.