Change Your Image
tyrtyertert
Reviews
Reloaded (2021)
It is more than an action movie!
Reloaded and George Tounas uses all the tools of filmmaking to tell a compelling story that makes you feel.
Saw V (2008)
Great film!
To say the least, I was NOT disappointed. I enjoyed the film as much as I thought I would. Going in, I had some doubts, what with a new director and this being a fifth installment in a horror series (they usually start sucking by the 3rd).
As soon as the opening credits start, you can already tell that a different director had his hands on the project. Acceptence doesn't take long to sink in though. As expected, the film meets the typical Saw requirements. Multiple traps and more revealing back-story.
Simply put, Saw V should not disappoint the loyal Saw fan. I know I'll be back for the next installment with bells on.
Saw: Heritage (2016)
Messy editing
The editing is slightly messy at times, especially in the ending scene in which we learn more about the man who broke into James' house. Saw: Heritage really works because it frightens us, but it only really frightens us because who isn't afraid of having a stranger broke into their own house? Other than that, its an OK achievment.