Change Your Image
jedimeisterinc
Reviews
Dragon Age: Inquisition (2014)
Fun over and over again
Did I play this game 7 times? Yes I did. Will that stop me from playing it again? Most definitely not.
Bird Box (2018)
I'd choose watching paint dry over this movie
It was bad, boring and simply confusing. I hated every second of it.
Mulan (2020)
Must not watch
Disney exceeded all expectations and made a movie even worse than we could have possibly imagined. Besides an emotionless array of characters Disney has also graced us with some horrible CGI and concepts that make no sense relating to the story. It all comes full circle with the utterly unimpressive fighting scenes and the fact that they removed the grandma from the original.
The Avengers (2012)
Favourite Avengers
Looking back this is by far my favorite avengers movie. The group dynamic was great. The villain was fun, charismatic but also threatening and the CGI very impressive for 2012. Really wish the other Avengers movies would have been in a similar vein.
Game of Thrones (2011)
Confused on why I watched it
When I first discovered the show I binge watched half of it but then stopped and never picked it up again. I still don't know why I got so into it or even watched it in the first place, because looking back I don't really care about any of the characters, or the story of the show. Some character's plot lines were boring and unwatchable and the amount of weird unnecessary scenes made me either skip about 15 minutes per episode or nearly made me fall asleep.
Stranger Things (2016)
Meh
It's an average show that never quite got to grab my attention with neither characters, nor plot, nor world building