Change Your Image
johnfcouvaras
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Tinder Swindler (2022)
What rubbish and how insulting to victims
Unbelievable trash of a movie. Just proves the authorities are blind and impotent, corrupt and useless and the criminals do not pay for their crimes.... Their victims do - aided by the useless authorities and even more disgusting legal system..... To let this man out after 5 months....
All Is Bright (2013)
Truely pathetic and nothing to do about Christmas
More of an anti-Christmas movie, almost offensive.
Utterly stupid, boring and about the worst Christmas movie every seen. Devoid of any morals or spirit of Christmas.
Four Christmases (2008)
Rubbish trash
That's crap and then there's this rubbish trash.
About as complimentary as it can every get.
Nothing more to be said on this 3rd rate piece of rubbish.
Mio fratello mia sorella (2021)
Save 2 hrs of your life
Save 2 hrs of your life. This movie is shallow, weak and quite silly.
Watched half and decided this can get no better.
Just a load of dribble stretched out.
Very good for the insomniacs.
The American (1998)
Utter BS
Quite simply utter crap and a total waste of time.
Just do stupid, far fetched and gross rubbish.
No other words to describe this excuse for entertainment.
The Last Kiss (2006)
Scraping the bottom of the barrel
Hollywood Scraping the bottom of the barrel again. Lots class junk. Don't waste your time. Terrible script, average acting and demining to anyone who could possibly be happily married.....
You Again (2010)
Slapstick, childish and not funny at all
Trying to make funny for the sake of funny. Weak plot with humour bordering on embarrassing. Typical Hollywood crap.
Just Friends (2005)
Bad bad bag
Go take a walk - anything - avoid this childish immature rubbish. Utter junk.
Our Friend (2019)
Continual timeline shifting, sad and despressing
Despite the sad tale of this movie, I found the continual timeline shifting so overdone and unnecessary. It broke the flow of the story.
It was also very depressing - if that was the intention, they certainly succeeded. Feel it was just too overdone. As a family we have experienced similar but this was just so dark. Some acting and dialogue was very weak.
This Means War (2012)
Utter junk
Can't say much more. Cheesy, cheap and utterly stupid, juvenile and boring.
They still make rubbish like this?
27 Dresses (2008)
Childish at best
A very poor childish storyline, that's so weak at times, it's embarrassing. Cheesy and soapy.
Copenhagen (2014)
Just does not cut it
Only watched the first 15 minutes. Childish and poor acting. Had no further interest to waste my time on this.
Trippin' with the Kandasamys (2021)
Very weak and unrealistic storyline
Compared you the first two movies, this is a poor excuse of make-it-up as you go, and anything for the sake of it.
Storyline is patheticly weak, bordering on embarrassing in places.
A Firehouse Christmas (2016)
Poor story - just fails on all accounts
Weak characters, profoundly dumb and weaker Tom. Overacting, unrealistic and terrible script.
Just a flop however you see it.
What a pity, as there could have been a decent and happy Christmas story. This was just dumb and silly. Directors should head for the nearest cliff....
Catch and Release (2006)
Poor script
Silly, stupid and typical junk. Watched half and could not watch more. Just the worst of Hollywood junk.
Good Luck Chuck (2007)
Spoilt by some very stupid scenes
Humorous and entertaining, but some very stupid childish scenes spoil this movie.
The Daughter (2015)
Don't waste your time
Quite frankly a load of hogwash. What a waste of time.