Change Your Image
qrvfkmq
Reviews
Manifest (2018)
Terrible
The acting is absolutely terrible. The only way to possibly enjoy this is to make a drinking game out of it. Take a shot every time someone says "calling". You will be hammered in about 5 minutes. When your BAC is about .25 and you are passed out, you will just begin to enjoy this.
I have watched a lot of bad series on Netflix but this is one of the worst. There is no excuse for the 7.1 rating.
There is more enjoyment in watching one of the foreign series without it being dubbed or subtitles that watching this garbage.
I still have some characters left but there isn't much else to say to excited how bad this is.
The Gray Man (2022)
Decent movie
Not a bad movie. Not a great movie. I gave it a 4 because Chris Evans is a major leftist tool. I cannot stand him as a person. He is really quite vile. If he wasn't in the movie I would give it a strong 7.
Echoes (2022)
Ok for background noise
This is not all terrible but it is far from good. It is slow and predictable. I will tell you that the sheriff is the absolute worst character ever. The woman playing the role is disgusting to look at and over acts to an annoying level. She is so dramatic in every scene. They make her out to be a bald bulging eye female Columbo.
Arkansas (2020)
Not a bad movie
Although the movie is almost two hours, it didn't feel like it. I thought the pace was good. Storyline was good. Acting was good. The great part about the entire movie was that there is no woke Hollywood BS. If for nothing else, watch it for that.
Interceptor (2022)
Terrible
Horrible movie. The premise is great but that's where anything good stops. There is no way this woman wins the first fight of the movie. That was just the beginning of the stupidity. The guy that gets stuck with her is a prime example of what the current US military is turning in to. He is a weak kneed beta male who never should have made it through basic. This is just another movie that tries to make strong white men evil. Typical trash.
The Pentaverate (2022)
Typical leftist trash
This has moments of being funny. However the jokes are mostly crude and disgusting. The bashing of white conservatives was typical Netflix garbage. No wonder they are losing subscribers. I do not pay for Netflix and I never will.
Last Man Down (2021)
Absolutely horrible
This movie isn't even good enough for background noise. It is BAD! I don't have a single positive comment. Whatever budget they had for this was Our waste of money.
Lost in Space (2018)
Season 3 is terrible
I loved season 1 & 2 and was looking forward to 3. It was a major disappointment. I love science fiction but the parts that were supposed to be normal life are so unrealistic. No one gets stabbed in the heart and survived several hours. Children cannot become medical and physics experts. The forced racial equity is also too obvious and sickening.
La Brea (2021)
Typical garbage
I really liked the concept and wanted to like this but I can't. This is sci-fi so trying to scientifically rationalize stuff would be stupid but trying to portray someone that is just about dying from infection to no issues at all in 12 hours is ridiculous. Also a guy that falls and breaks his back but can still move is so unrealistic. Then having an inexperienced teenager do a successful Sunday flood removal Then an hour of later things are ok is downright stupid. Combine that with all the woketard garbage and you have a recipe for a total failure. That's where this crap is headed.
La Brea (2021)
Typical garbage
I really liked the concept and wanted to like this but I can't. This is sci-fi so trying to scientifically rationalize stuff would be stupid but trying to portray someone that is just about dying from infection to no issues at all in 12 hours is ridiculous. Also a guy that falls and breaks his back but can still move is so unrealistic. Then having an inexperienced teenager do a successful Sunday flood removal Then an hour of later things are ok is downright stupid. Combine that with all the woketard garbage and you have a recipe for a total failure. That's where this crap is headed.
Bingo Hell (2021)
There needs to be a zero or negative stars option.
There really is not one positive thing to say about this work of garbage. I feel dumber for watching it. Fortunately I was multitasking while it was on so are last I accomplished something. I suggest not watching it.
La Brea (2021)
Typical garbage
I really liked the concept and wanted to like this but I can't. This is sci-fi so trying to scientifically rationalize stuff would be stupid but trying to portray someone that is just about dying from infection to no issues at all in 12 hours is ridiculous. Also a guy that falls and breaks his back but can still move is so unrealistic. Then having an inexperienced teenager do a successful Sunday flood removal Then an hour of later things are ok is downright stupid. Combine that with all the woketard garbage and you have a recipe for a total failure. That's where this crap is headed.
The Tax Collector (2020)
Terrible
Don't waste your time. I was hoping for a decent movie but got crap.
The Virtuoso (2021)
There are bad movies then there is this
Absolutely horrible. No action. No plot. No story. You would be better off stabbing yourself in the temple. Third person narration for an entire movie is extremely lame and unimaginative. I wish I could give it zero stars.
Alien Conquest (2021)
BAD
How do I give zero stars. This is a bad movie. Acting sucks. Story is unoriginal. I couldn't finish it.
Black Box (2020)
Horrible
This movie was extremely slow. It has an unoriginal plot. The acting was terrible. It's not even good enough for background noise. You can figure out exactly what is going on in about 15 minutes. The rest of the movie is predictable.
Gemini Man (2019)
Horrible movie
This movie had potential but was a major disappointment. Overall concept was great but the execution lacked originality and depth.