Change Your Image
cempey-17384
Reviews
The Wonder Years (2021)
Woke nonsense
Unless you want a lecture in wokeism id avoid this travesty. The acting is beyond poor and story writing is worse. Stick too the original show per usual.
Family Guy: Turban Cowboy (2013)
I wish this generation wasn't so soft
Great episode that makes fun of everyone, but of course todays cancel culture cant have it. Great episode if you can manage to find it. Peter unknowingly joins a terrorist group, and the yucks follow.
Blind Date (1987)
Drama not comedy
Dont be expecting a comedy here as I was. Its not a bad drama movie, Bruce is pretty good along with Bassinger but it was just not all that entertaining.
Game of Thrones: The Kingsroad (2011)
Setting up seasons to come
This episode is greatly underrated and over criticized. It sets up many plots for seasons to come, May not be nonstop action but its an absolute must watch for the series.
Click (2006)
Not Adam Sandlers best work
I found it very hard to get into this movie at all. Walkens carried this movie in my opinion, as I only laughed during the scenes with him. Id call this more of a drama than comedy. Not good, but not terrible either.
The Last House on the Left (1972)
Disturbing, Weird, slightly entertaining
I was very uncomfortable watching this movie. It may apeal to some, but was not my cup of tea. The only part of the movie I found entertaining was the first and last 20 minutes, everything else was very disturbing. This movie also doesnt look or sound good at all.