Change Your Image
liukkonenaaron
Reviews
The Terminator (1984)
Classic
This is one of those movies that everybody should watch at some point of their lives. The special effects are pretty bad, but aside from that, its a great film.
Django Unchained (2012)
Tarantino did it again
He made a great movie. Really well written, acted and directed movie. One of my favourites, watched it three times already. Definitely check this one out.
Rocky II (1979)
Great sequel
In my opinion, almost as good as the first one. It continued the story real well and the final fight was just awesome!
Definitely recommend.
Rocky Balboa (2006)
Back to the grace
Rocky V was a letdown, but this really is a good movie. Definitely you should watch this.
Rocky V (1990)
Not that bad
This is definitely not on the level of the other Rocky films, but it really doesnt deserve all the hate it has gotten. I actually enjoyed many moments of the movie. If you like the other Rockys, you should watch this.
Rocky IV (1985)
Really epic
The story and the acting isn't that good, but the music and the fights and the montages are just awesome.
Rocky III (1982)
Better than 6,8
This movie is definitely not as good as the first two, but it still is a great movie. Definitely better than IV in my opinion. Great coreography, acting, and really exciting.
Predator (1987)
Surprisingly good
I thought it was going to be one of those cheesy, not really great 80's action movies, but it was so much more. Dont get me wrong, it was cheesy, but it was also really suspensful and well directed.
Perhaps Schwarzenegger's best.
Rocky (1976)
Just amazing
I mean if you think about it, this movie should not have been this good. The budget was 1 million dollars and Stallone was an amateur actor. But boy did they do everything right. I just cry in the ending every time.