Change Your Image
Nic0981323
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)
Meh
Unpopular opinion: it's okay. I like it, but sometimes the characters are so stupid I can't stand it. Maybe you will like it, but for me, no. As I said before, it's just okay.
Super Mario Bros. 2 (1986)
Like the original but more harder
This game is similar to the original Super Mario Bros. People remove points for that, but I won't. The reason why I rated it one star below the original is because they made the difficulty a bit too high. And do I need to mention I'm not good at video games? I think I do. Other than that, it's great.
Roblox (2003)
Depends on the game
The reason why I rated this 5/10 because there are tons of good games, like Speed Run 4, but then there is also a lot of bad games, like hamburger. But I still recommend this game.
Sonic Drift 2 (1995)
Just as bad as the first game.
OK so if you haven't seen my review on the first game go see it before reading this one because all the problems from the first game is back. Horizon=bad. Auto drift=bad. I am only rating this higher because 1: The music is better and 2: There is more characters. But don't play either Sonic Drift 1 or 2.
Tom and Jerry (2021)
If could give zeros, I would
Right after I got out of amc theaters, I am writing this because IT WAS TRASH! Do not watch this at all. It was just a ton of hotels and weddings. The only good part was the City Escape reference when Tom and Jerry team up to catch a car to save the wedding, which is the same as City Escape except Sonic is replaced with car with a lady and a cat, and the GUN truck is replaced with Tom and Jerry. Other than that, this is absolute GARBAGE.
Sonic Drift (1994)
One of the worst racing games ever
This might top Super Mario Kart as the worst racing game ever. The horizon is bad, the fact that you auto drift is bad, everything is bad. DON'T PLAY IT.
Supa Mario Kato (1992)
Why was this bundled with my 3DS?
On Christmas 2019, I got a New 3DS XL that looked like a SNES. This also had a code so I could get this game for free, and I'm disappointed that THIS is what we got. The turning physics are bad, if you turn for too long you spin out, the courses take 5 laps and it's too easy to run into walls. What a slap in the face. So don't trust this game, don't emulate it, don't search for it, don't mess with it, don't take it on a date, don't feed it, don't clean it, don't believe in it, and just DON'T PLAY IT!
Sûpâ Mario Rando (1989)
garbage
This game SUCKS. The controls are bad, the physics do not work, the Fire Flower is replaced with the Superball Flower, it sucks. If you find this game for free, don't play it. The only redeeming quality is the music, but otherwise, it's bad and you should never play it.
Super Mario 64 (1996)
Very few hate this, and I'm not one of them
Mario 64 is one of the best games ever. It revolutionized 3D games today, and is also pretty good. The camera is Sonic Adventure level, and the swimming controls are not the best, but it's still fun. The controls are good, the graphics are nice, and the level design is great. And the music, oh the music. It's excellent.
Among Us (2018)
Stay away from this at all costs!
I feel bad for everyone who got this on PC/Switch/Xone because it's not worth the 5 bucks. Thank god I got this for free on my phone, because if I payed 5 bucks for crap I'd be disappointed. When you are crewmate, the impostor always kills you first. If you are the impostor, everybody already knows it's you. If any of you have this, refund it because it sucks. Crewmate or Impostor, don't play this at all.
Spider-Man (2000)
A good Spiderman game.
First, I would like to say that I am putting the PS1/N64/DC/PC version and the GBC version in this review. The rating is for the PS1/N64/DC/PC version. The GBC version will be later. Now on to the rating!
PS1/N64/DC/PC: Great. Awesome 32-bit graphics, cool level design, good controls, overall very good. If you are lazy and don't want to press a shoulder button to web swing, there's always Kid Mode so you can just press the jump button twice. That's good for emulator users, like me.
GBC: This 8-bit counterpart to the 32-bit game is not bad. Has good controls. Spidey can web swing infinitely, instead of only being limited to 2 at a time like in the PS1/N64/DC/PC. Overall this 8-bit counterpart gets an 8/10.
G Sonic (1996)
It's good?
So yeah, people hate this game like it belongs in hell, but I think I'm diseased because I like this game. It's not perfect, but one of my favorites. The graphics are OK for the Game Gear. People hate on them, but they look fine. Hate me all you want, I don't care. I love this game.
Super Mario Bros. (1985)
What a classic!
This game changed video games forever. It standardizes who Mario is today, and it saved the video game industry. Not only that, but it's a good game. I only rated this 8/10 because you can't go back, and you turn into Small Mario when you get hit as Fire Mario. Still a great game.
Sonikku adobenchâ 2 (2001)
An improvement on the first game
This game is awesome. It improves over the first game in a million different ways. It has 2 stories, Hero and Dark. Hero lets you play as Sonic, Tails, and Knuckles, while Dark lets you play as Shadow, Rouge, and Eggman. Yes, YOU CAN PLAY AS EGGMAN! Does it already sound cool? Oh, and also, one of the coolest Sonic stages in history, City Escape, is the first level! That should tell you that you're in for a wild ride.
Sonic Labyrinth (1995)
Kinda good
Sonic Labyrinth is a 3D game that you have to spin dash around the stage while collecting 3 keys. Once you have the 3 keys, you go to the exit. Sonic is PAINFULLY slow while walking, so spin dashing is easier. But I have a disease and come back to this game once a week.
Tails Adventures (1995)
Not as hard as Skypatrol, but still hard.
Ah yes, Tails Avengers. The Metroid-like Sonic game. It's not too shabby. You have tons of weapons that you can use such as bombs or a hammer. Even with the maze-like structure, you never feel completely lost. The worst part is realizing that you need a certain item that you don't have, so you have to backtrack all the way to the beginning to change.
Sonic & Knuckles (1994)
Do I need to say more?
Sonic & Knuckles is a great addition to Sonic 3. It has new levels, a new final boss, it introduced lock-on technology so you can play Sonic 3 & Knuckles or Knuckles in Sonic 2, it's awesome!
Sonic the Hedgehog 3 (1993)
The best out of the trilogy
This game is so awesome. It has 6 save files plus a no save mode for longplays or speedruns, it has tons of creative zones, Tails can now fly, it's so good. Sure, the level select is very hard to get, it's still a great game. Not as good as Sonic 3 & Knuckles, or Sonic & Knuckles alone, it's still great.
Chaotix (1995)
Great sequel to an unreleased game!
Sonic Crackers, a Genesis game that was unreleased, turned into this. Knuckles Chaotix is the first game to have Knuckles as the main character, it introduced Espio, Charmy, and Vector (not mighty because he was in sega sonic the hedgehog), there are so many moves, it's THAT good.
Sonic & Tails 2 (1994)
As good as the first game!
Ah yes, Sonic Triple Trouble, the sequel to Sonic Chaos. This game is just as good as the original! Knuckles is in the game, the levels are more creative, and you actually feel like you're playing a platformer unlike the first game, which went super fast.