Change Your Image
leah-21775
Reviews
Bananaman (1983)
My Opinion
One of the best British cartoons every made. I give it nine stars because it is just that good. I recommend it to everyone.
Count Duckula (1988)
My Opinion
Great show. I recommend it to everyone. It is almost as good as Danger Mouse. I think it is probably one of the greatest British shows ever made.
Danger Mouse (1981)
My Opinion
One of the best cartoons from the United Kingdom. I really like this, and I recommend it to everyone. It is that good of a show.
My Parents Are Aliens (1999)
My Opinion
I really liked this show. I watched it on DVD in America. I recommend it to everyone. I wished we could have ITV on our telly here, so I could watch it free.
Grange Hill (1978)
My Opinion
I watched the first three series on DVD in America. It is probably one of the greatest shows for teens every created. I also like that it has cricket in it, which you don't see very much. Cricket is my favorite sport
Gake no ue no Ponyo (2008)
My Opinion
Great film. I watched it on DVD when it arrived in the United States. It is a great film for kids, and I recommend it for all ages to watch and enjoy with their familia.
Majo no takkyûbin (1989)
My Opinion
A great film. But not as great as his other films, like Spirited Away or Princess Mononoke. It shows how great a story and artwork that he can create. I recommend this to everyone.
Mononoke-hime (1997)
My Opinion
Great film, even better than Spirited Away. I really enjoyed it. I recommend it to everyone, because the story and artwork are very good m
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi (2001)
My Opinion
It is one of the greatest animated film's that were ever created. The story and artwork is the best part of the film. I really did enjoy this film, and recommend it to everyone.
Thunderbirds Are Go (2015)
My Opinion
Can't compare the original show, even though with CGI they can do stuff, that supermarionation couldn't dream doing. The lack of Jeff Tracy is my biggest problem with the show. If they had included him on the first episode, my rating would've been a seven, instead of a five.
Thunderbirds (1965)
My Opinion
Despite being a millennial, I regard Thunderbirds as the greatest children's show ever made, and will watch it with my children, because of how great the show it. Gerry Anderson was probably the greatest producer in history.
I recommend it to everyone, because of how great it is.
Seven in Heaven (2018)
My Opinion
I liked the film because it was an original idea. I disliked the film because it wasn't very consistent, and parts of it, didn't make much sense, including the ending, which I had to look up on the net, in order to understand what exactly happened.
I recommend the film, because despite the faults, it was very entertaining, and could've been done better.
We Are What We Are (2013)
My Opinion
Great film. I recommend it to everyone. I like the entire film, and hope to see the original some day. I give it nine stars because of how good it was.
No One Lives (2012)
My opinion
Great film. I recommend it to everyone. The only problem with it, is that it was produced by an amateur film company. It was an original idea, and I liked that.
Walker (2021)
My Opinion
Bad show. Not worth watching. I lost interest after the first scene. I only watched it because I like Jared from Supernatural, thought Lindsey Morgan was going to be his romantic interest, and since I grew up with Walker, Texas Ranger. I'm very disappointed. I give it two stars, only because I like Jared as a television actor.