Change Your Image
Revlis3
Reviews
The Tigger Movie (2000)
T I DOUBLE GER FUN!!
This was a wonderful movie, not only for children but for adults. It shows what families are all about - love. If you love Winnie the Pooh, you'll love this Tigger movie. All the guys are in it. And nobody is loved as much as Tigger is!
Le Mans (1971)
Pure Racing Movie
This movie is all racing. If you're looking for a big love story, you won't find it here. You'll find tons of racing. It's a breath of fresh air to see a racing movie that isn't tainted with Hollywood. There is very little dialog but lots of car noises. You can tell Steve McQueen loves racing.
Grand Prix (1966)
The BEST Racing Movie
If you've seen Days of Thunder and Driven you probably laughed at some of the unrealistic stunts and the silly storylines. Grand Prix is by far the best racing movie out there. The racing scenes are realistic and exciting. James Garner portrays a US Formula 1 driver with wonderful action scenes. If you liked drivers like Jimmy Clark, you'll love this movie.
Traffic (2000)
Why is Michael Douglas' character so unaware of drugs in the world?
The movie portrayed Michael Douglas as being caught off-guard as to the problem of drugs in America. Yes, he could have been caught off-guard about his daughter being a druggie, but did he not know these things about the drug world?
I found the movie very dark & yellow and very hard to read the subtitles. Granted this movie did take part a great deal of the time in Mexico, the subtitles could have been easier to read. And was it just me or were other people getting the characters confused?
Anyway I didn't care for the movie.