Change Your Image
pnwyet
Reviews
Dune (2021)
Dragged a lot....
The movie was ok it did drag a lot, i wish it was 1h 50m instead of 3 hours long. Special effects where absolutely outstanding.
My favourite actors in it has to be Rebecca Ferguson and Timothée Chalamet.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
I'm So Shocked...
This series is extremely good, the character I love the most in it have to be player 1. My rating 8/10.
The Addams Family (2019)
Good childrens movie..
The movie was good, Wednesday is the funniest character. My rating 6/10.
The Many Saints of Newark (2021)
Vera Farmiga's accent made it worse...
The movie was extremely boring, storyline was awful. 2 hours of my life I will never get back.
The Invisible Man (2020)
I liked it..
I really liked it, Elisabeth Moss done a good job. There was lots of character development too. My rating 7/10.
No Time to Die (2021)
James Bond made me Sleepy....
The movie was such a drag, should've of been 100mins in stead of 3 hours. Acting was good, just very boring.
Malignant (2021)
I was entertained..
The movie starts of very slow, but I did really like it. And there was a lot of character development too. The plot twist was quite shocking. My rating 7/10.
Candyman (2021)
Boring....
The movie started really slow and thought it would get better, but i WAS SO WRONG. So dissapointing and the ending was stupid and bad. My rating 3/10.
The Secret Life of Pets (2016)
Omg.. my brain hurts
This movie is like watching paint dry, 100 mins of my life wasted on this. Rating 1/10.
Fred: The Movie (2010)
Loved it
I always watched Fred on youtube, hes so funny. My rating 8/10.
It Chapter Two (2019)
It's ok....
This movie was a little disappointing didn't really feel like horror to me didn't really get scared at all. My rating 6/10.
It (2017)
Very Impressed.
This movie is funny and very scary too, my favourite character has to be Richie. My rating 9/10.
The Grudge (2004)
A good little horror....
I Really like Japanese horror, this one has to be my favourite. My rating 7/10.
The Mummy (2017)
.
I don't get the bad reviews the movie was actually quite good 👍
Final Destination 3 (2006)
I liked it.
The movie is ok, really liked the rollercoaster scenes. Cool Deaths.
As Above, So Below (2014)
Scared me so bad!!
This movie is quite good, i got scared that night and didnt sleep cause of this movie. My rating 8/10.
Insidious: The Last Key (2018)
Its ok
I did like this movie, but it was very weak but ok :)
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
We waited 5 years for this....
I'm extremely disappointed with this movie, there was no character development at all. My rating 5/10.
Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)
Wtf
The movie was just very boring, the first was definitely better then this one.
Annabelle Comes Home (2019)
It's ok
The movie is ok, more entertaining than The Conjuring 3.
Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007)
Its like watching paint dry..
Really dont recommend this show very bad and boring.
Vikings (2013)
To be honest VERY GOOD
This series has tones of sex & nudity in in, best for over 18 to watch. very good series good acting
The Dawn (2019)
Wtf sky store
DO NOT BUY THIS MOVIE ON SKY STORE IT SAYS ITS 5 STAR, IT IS RUBBISH HIGHLY DONT RECOMMEND