Change Your Image
kmmilitano
Reviews
As Time Goes By: A Deeply Personal Problem (2000)
Not loving this episode
Jean is acting like a witch and honestly a little stupid in this. I never realized how annoying Jean can be. I'm starting to wonder how she and Lionel ever had a relationship to begin with and how they are managing to stay together now! She has become just like Penny!!!!
Wild at Heart: Episode #1.1 (2006)
Not impressed!
Tried watching this show, but we couldn't even get through the first episode. We start with the story line of the son is being bullied at school, so it's perfectly fine for him to take a tranquilizer gun to school with no real repercussions. Then we find out that this kid is a brat who doesn't listen to adults EVER. He actually causes more problems because he doesn't listen. However, when the adults don't teach him responsibility they just let him get away with crap and go after each other instead, it's ridiculous.
Jonathan Creek: The Letters of Septimus Noone (2014)
Polly Creek was a stupid addition!
The addition of a wife for Jonathan Creek was a horrible idea. She is a jerk, who can't stand her husbands former job. She wants to put "that life behind US". She's all about her career and her friends who are jerks too. She treats him like a little boy that needs to grow up and she doesn't take him seriously. In this episode he gets in trouble with her for "helping" and gets cracks for it.
Dalziel and Pascoe: Wrong Place, Wrong Time: Part 1 (2006)
Glad when it was over!
It had some good moments where I literally screamed for joy because things were actually happening, but over all a two episode waste of time. They could have done everything in one and had a much better story. It really was just another annoying episode of jumping to conclusions with no evidence and acting totally incompetent.
Dalziel and Pascoe: Dust Thou Art: Part 1 (2005)
Sucks!
Yet another one with a bunch of stupid characters that sit around asking dumb questions and doing nothing that quickly move the story along.
Dalziel and Pascoe: The Price of Fame (2004)
Absolutely horrible episode!
This episode is not worth the time. They have a kidnapping case that no one but Dalziel is working on. He actually "isn't allowed" to work on it by his boss due to how he handled a suspect. The boss is worried about how it might look to the press.
The camera work is garbage. My mother and I were getting sick just trying to watch a scene between Dalziel and Pascoe in their office.
This episode just didn't have a quality story, it seemed to be all over the place in every sense of the word.