Change Your Image
markjdwang
Reviews
Billions (2016)
Not watching season 6
I'm a huge fan of the show. I love seeing the cat and mouse game btw Chuck and Bobby. Both trying to destroy one and another with Chucks wife Wendy in the mix. I also like the new character they brings in which adds more complexity to the show. The show is a mixture of Wolf of Wall Steet and Suits. When they introduce Mike Prince I knew the show is going to get rid off Bobby in the end. Billions has numerous betrayals and backstabbing that you can't trust your father or wife or anyone for that matter. I will not watch the new season so the 9 is for season 1-5.
Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins (2021)
Not a GI Joe movie
After watching this movie I felt like the movie could've been so much better with a difference snake eyes. The action was ok and seemed unrealistic at times. Also the actor that plays snake eyes doesn't fit the role. The movie is based on revenge and not how snake eye becomes snake eyes in GI joe franchise. Why is there a powerful jewel involved in the movie. Almost feels like a bad marvel movie with an infinity stone. Over all this movie had promise with a different lead actor and a better story line.
The Kissing Booth 3 (2021)
This movie should be called The Vomiting Booth
The 1st movie was unexpectedly cute and funny. The 2nd movie was ok but started to loose it's charm and this movie is just garbage. Why is 2 very attractive men fighting over Elle who is not very cute and full of drama. All she does is break promises and cry. Stop making this movie.
Ginny & Georgia (2021)
It's draws you in
I like this show. It has a southern charm with a lot of teenage drama. I wish the actors and actresses that play teenagers weren't 25 or something in real life. Can't wait for season 2.
Coffee & Kareem (2020)
Not funny
Could be better with a difference lead actor and not a fat kid that I thought was a girl for half the movie. Also don't mess with single black mothers they are cra cra.