Change Your Image
romacjosip
Reviews
The Simpsons: Krusty Gets Kancelled (1993)
Hey oh
Interesting episode, lot of famous names appears it different moods to save Krusty's show. It was so funny to see names like RHCP, Hugh Hefner, Elz Talyor.
The Simpsons: Marge in Chains (1993)
Covid reminder
Quite good episode, at first reminiscent of a coronavirus pandemic, in one part of the episode the lawyer wonders what the world would be like without lawyers, you ask yourself too.
The Simpsons: The Front (1993)
Stop the violence in cartoons, just that
Nothing expecially and significantly happens except that grandpa condemned violence in cartoons, average episode, Marge and Homer go to graduation anniversary, nothing exciting.
The Simpsons: Whacking Day (1993)
Love animals
Whacking Day fever was so funny, school became interesting to Bart after his mother become his private teacher, that was so unussual and interesting, his grandpa told him fictional stories ofc from ww2 where he angered hitler haha, Lisa and Bart protected all snakes from being killed by people on Whacking Day, episode share love for animals.
The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent (2022)
Movie about movie
A slightly different comedy than usual. The movie offers more than it promises. Although the story partly does not hold water, that does not come to the fore. The title brings that touch.
Everything Everywhere All at Once (2022)
Great idea, bad presentation but original
Something different and unusual.
Bringing consciousness of the open-mindedness is really good point, but this presentation was very bad and boring.
The scenes are constantly exaggerated without any logical sense except representing endless imagination but there was missing an dose of balance and down-to-earth thinking.
Morbius (2022)
Batman with Hulks transformation
Not impressed, it is shame having such bad story for great graphic content. Feels like watching Hulks transformation. Character powers close enough to batmans. I hope batmobile apprears in next movie.
Seance (2021)
Enjoyable
Although nothing especially happened, movie is not boring at all. Ideal for relax and chill if you don't care much. It is very enjoyable and dynamic. +1 for ending scene.
Snowpiercer (2020)
Getting worse, SLOWPIERCER
S1: 8 original
S2: 7 another train, well okay
S3: 6 another routes, naah
____
S4: 5 ??? Flat Earth
Bwah
Perpetual motion engine is slowing down
SLOWPIERCER.