Change Your Image
bingbazy
Reviews
She's the Man (2006)
Dorm Daze meets Motocrossed
I saw this film at a special screening. At first I thought the movie would be like a typical Amanda Bynes movie, but I was wrong. The movie is based on the Shakespeares book "The Twelth Night" This movie tells the story of a girl who lives to play soccer. Well when the girls team is cut she has to go to great lengths to get on the guys team at a different school to get revenge on the egotistical guys team at her old school. On her way she gets caught up in a long tangled web of love, lies, and deception. This movie is this years Mean Girls. I think it shows some great new actors abilities and there are defiantly some big stars to be featured in this movie.
Æon Flux (2005)
The Giver(book) meets Barbarella meets Kill Bill
This movie had a lot of aspects from other movies and books but at the same time was very original. The story takes place in year 2420, 429 years after a deadly virus hit the earth whipping out 99% of the worlds population. A scientist created a cure to save those who did not die from it, to ensure that everyone stay alright and continue on living he built a community inside large dome keeping the people locked inside, telling them of the horrors that lay outside the walls. Everything goes well until people start having odd dreams of themselves and odd feelings when around certain others, along with a growing body count of mysterious murders and disappearances. This causes a group of people to rebel against the city-state government and discover the truth of what is happening. One of those people is Aeon Flux. Aeon is determined to find out what happened, especially after her sister is found shot and killed. Aeon is fighting for what she thinks is the right side and then chaos breaks out and Aeon suddenly finds herself on her own with no clue what to do when both sides want you dead... This Movie i thought was great, the action scenes were very well choreographed and the sets looked extremely realistic. i give 9/10 the reason its not a 10 is because the graphics could have been a little better.
Right on Track (2003)
Suprised!
I was really suprised with the outcome of this movie! It was really great. The actress's in it were great. Looking at the previews for this movie on disney i thought it wouldent be a great disney movie but i love it. I highly recomend you watch!
A Perfect Stranger (1994)
Normal Tv Drama
This is your normal Tv Drama. On the other hand it had some really good actors. I think Holly Marie Combs had a very coming through role in it and i do suggest that you watch this movie next time it is on TV. Although various parts where boring it seemed to come back with an exciting part.
Beetlejuice (1989)
A+++
I remember when i was little i used to watch this show all the time, and from what i can remember of it It was a great show. Taking after the great movie. I mean most of the time when you make shows after movies they suck but this show was really great!
Kiss & Tell (1997)
Sensational!
At first reading other reviews on this film made it seem like it was really bad, but i bought it and watched it and wow. This is a great movie a little sketchy, but i mean wow. Rose McGowan truly had a great role. I highly recommend this film.