Change Your Image
dotdixon
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Black Mirror: The National Anthem (2011)
Unbelievable Crap
In all my years (57) i haven't seen anything as s*h*i*t as this, omg if only i could get my time back from watching this utter trash.
Don't even think about watching this you'll regret it !
The Gray Man (2022)
Usual Netflix rubbish
I got to 40 minutes couldn't watch more, it shows how bad it is when in the beginning he drives from bangkok to chiang mai in a tuk tuk, totally idiotic and impossible.
Fight scenes filmed so you can't see anything, fireworks, smoke etc
Don't waste your time watching this crap!
Only Murders in the Building (2021)
Elephant graveyard
This program is where old has been actors go.
I couldn't watch more than 20 minutes, so boring.
Not funny i laugh more when i fart!
These old folks are getting paid for this trash, good for them.
The Terminal List (2022)
OMG what rubbish
I really tried to watch it after seeing all the good reviews on here.
I watched 3 episodes but couldn't watch more, rubbish acting, back and forward in time, confusing, but overall boring.
Man vs Bee (2022)
Why 9x10 minutes ?
Why 9x10 minutes ? So stupid
3x30 minutes or a full length tv movie would have been better.
Nowhere near as funny as Bean, Blackadder or Johnny English all of which i've watched many times, would i watch the Bee again? NO I WOULDN'T
But Rowan is a star.
The Old Man (2022)
So slow, so boring
I don't understand all the good reviews ?
I got to 30 minutes and wanted to sleep, tried a bit longer but all filmed in the dark so i gave up.
So slow, so boring.
Father of the Bride (2022)
This is supposed to be a comedy ?
This is supposed to be a comedy? I laugh more when i go to the dentist!
Don't waste your time on this boring trash.
It's good for insomnia, goodnight.
MasterChef Australia (2009)
Teaching people bad habits
It's a good show even if it is too many episodes and drawn out.
The worst thing is the contestants tasting while they are cooking and putting the spoon back into the food.
Really not good, not hygienic, if any of my chefs had done that they would have been fired.
The Flight Attendant (2020)
Season 1 very good then comes a terrible season 2
Don't bother watching the 2nd season.
Season 2 omg what rubbish, should have ended it after season 1.
Season 1 very good then comes a terrible season 2.
The Batman (2022)
Don't waste your time, you'll regret it !
Why is it mostly filmed in the dark so you can't see what's happening ?
This looked like a teenager filmed it on a budget mobile phone.
Everyone whispering so you turn up the volume then the next moment excessively loud!
Everyone is in slow motion that's why the film is so long.
This is one of the worst films i've ever seen, if not the worst !
Batman has always been ridiculous, put on a rubber suit and suddenly you will have super powers, omg.
Death on the Nile (2022)
Perfect for insomnia
Filming and acting ok.
Plot that a 6 year old child could work out from the beginning.
Too long, 40 minutes less would have been better.
Cool seeing French and Saunders playing a couple.
I wish I hadn't lost 2+ hours of my life watching this.
Moonfall (2022)
A big surprise, quite good
A slow start but don't give up, it gets better and better, good storyline.
The special effects in places could of been a bit better, but a very watchable movie.
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003)
Used to be great!
It was a really good program, but recently they have been replacing good strong characters with very weak ones, it's becoming unwatchable, Gibbs, Ducky & the Gothic girl from the laboratory going are the last nails in the NCIS coffin!
Peaky Blinders (2013)
What happened
What happened to series 6?
It's a completely different program now!
Weak story, no iconic peaky blinder music.
Series 1-5 I would give 8/10
Series 6 I give 1/10.
No Return (2022)
Very good, a must watch
A very good drama, an eye opener and a reminder what could happen when abroad in certain countries, the slightest thing could get you into trouble and then you will be treated to antiquated rules and laws governed by a unforgiving religion.
Reacher (2022)
OMG Terrible
I do not understand the good reviews on here?
I have not seen such terrible acting like this for a long time, unbelievable!
I gave it 25 minutes and had to turn it off, it was so bad.
The Tourist (2022)
Utter Rubbish
Made by a certain UK broadcasting company and looks like they made this on a budget of £100, bosses pocketing the rest.
Wow they have so much money from the viewers in the UK and then make trash like this, disgraceful.
In from the Cold (2022)
Don't waste your time
Hard to follow the weak storyline, back and forward in time, jumping from one language to another.
Not enjoyable too much like hard work.
Don't waste your time.
Red Rocket (2021)
Crap
How this has so many reviews over 1 star i don't understand.
This movie looks like it was made for less than $10
I could have made a better quality film on my phone
No actors just people they found on the street?
Don't Look Up (2021)
Unbelievable Trash
Is this supposed to be funny ? It's just idiotic, if they'd put the current president in this, it would have been more believable as a comedy if he could have stayed awake to say his lines.
I got to 20 minutes and that was too long, are these big name actors in such desperate need of money to do rubbish like this ?
The Inbetweeners (2012)
Another bad copy
America has tried many times to copy/remake English comedy tv programs or movies, they just can't do it.
You just end up with bad rubbish like this.
Watch the original you'll understand.
Alex Rider (2020)
ok for 8 year olds and under
First series ok, second omg slow boring rubbish.
Overall casting wrong, Alex must be stupid to still be in school aged 25, the actor that plays Alex is 25 but looks nearer to 30!
Hawkeye (2021)
Pathetic Rubbish
Hawkeye is the most pathetic of all the Marvel characters & this series is the same, maybe ok for six year old children !
Don't waste your time.
Pathetic Rubbish.
Spencer (2021)
What a boring movie
The subject matter isn't interesting so not easy to make an enjoyable movie.
The soundtrack was unbearable.
If Diana was a fraction of how she is portrayed in this movie, inconsiderate, self centered etc I can understand why nobody in the Royal family liked her.
The actors and acting good.
Just the writers, soundtrack and the length of the movie let it down.
The Graham Norton Show: Lady Gaga/Adam Driver/Nadiya Hussain/Josh Gad/Rod Stewart (2021)
Graham is the best
Graham is the best host ever, he's able to make his guests feel comfortable and he's easy going. He is a genius. Well done, sir.
Normally i would give Graham 8/10
4/10 is for choice of guests in this episode.