Change Your Image
samuelmills-81017
Reviews
Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One (2023)
One of the best movies I've ever seen 10/10..
Well I absolutely loved this from beginning to end I saw this in the UK at 8.40pm it ended at 11.55 I adore this movie the fights stunts and the story plot was brilliant the opening was mental the 50 min airport chase kinda mission was wow I can't believe I still seen it Paris character was insane and brutal one of my favourite villains Gabriel was ok but he's terrifying and very violent so be aware if kids under 10 go see this he kills people very violently the cliffhanger was very good to it ends with a good cliffhanger not a stupid unexpected one it ends with a brilliant story like it's there own movie I'm so excited for part 2 in June 2024 hopefully the finale don't disappoint the entire franchise hope everyone likes this review and enjoy the film.
John Wick: Chapter 4 (2023)
Oh wow..
I absolutely am amazed by this film I wasn't expecting it to be that brilliant whenever the camera zooms out into the city's omg my mouth dropped the fights are like 45 to 35 mins and it's extremely brutal and the reason I'm reviewing on 23rd is cause UK released it early and I watched it at 6pm today it was absolutely amazing and brilliant the new villians was wow crazy marquis tracker Caine and many more the ending was unexpected and very sad there's no slow moments it's extremely intense and gruesome in parts so it's not for the faint of heart this film should be 18 in UK idk how it got 15 but I recommend ppl over 14+ can handle it I hope everyone enjoys this film 10/10 best film of the year if I had to rank it John wick 3 John wick 1 John wick 2 and my number 1 is John wick chapter 4 so that's my review on John wick chapter 4 I hope everyone likes the review.
Wednesday (2022)
Well I think this was amazing..
Holy crap this is the best show of 2022 it's worth the 2 year wait and I hope this isn't a mini series I hope this has 5 or 3 seasons it's absolutely brilliant way better than 1899 and walking dead it's very dark brutal and incredibly funny Jenna Ortega is amazing as Wednesday the first 7 episodes are brilliant the plot twist was unexpected the cliffhanger is so annoying cause u have to wait 3 years for season 2 the final episode I would give a 8.2 cause it's kinda confusing and strange like was Xavier the real Hyde that's what so weird u never find out who took the pictures of Wednesday I hope everyone enjoys this TV show I absolutely love it.
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever (2022)
Well.....that was unexpected.....
I somehow enjoyed it more than I expected the villans against the hero's was insane I would give it a 8.9 I love the fights but the 2 hour and 43 mins is to long It kinda got boring at the 2 hour mark and it's quite dark for a 12 it will scare alot of kids the water side with people walking off edges and getting stabbed to death off screen and namor threating the hero's he will bury there queen and kill everyone in there is very dark for kids to hear and seeing his past should be a 15+ just for that so I would recommend kids over 14+ would handle it kids under 10 won't and shuri being stabbed was graphic for the age rating so this was my rating and opinion hope everyone likes the film.
Everything Everywhere All at Once (2022)
Oh wow..
Well I just buyed this and it was worth it it was absolutely funny and amazing fighting it's like a gory version of doctor strange into the multiverse of madness but more funnier hope everyone enjoys it 10/10.
Nope (2022)
Well...
I went into this movie not watched any trailers or clips and I absolutely loved this horror movie the whole ufo sightings and the people screams while it's flying around just creeped me out in cinema and the most favourite scene is when jupe does his first show and the ufo eating everyone was the most disturbing part the final 50 mins was so amazing the first hour takes a while to get going but after it does I absolutely enjoyed it the most disturbing scene is the Gordy monkey flash back scene with the aftermath just so creepy hope everyone likes this movie 10/10..
The Gray Man (2022)
Just wow
So I waited 6 months and I just finished watching it on Netflix it reminds me of blade runner 2049 just more action and intense moments I would recommend this film.
The Bob's Burgers Movie (2022)
Ok I absolutely had a great time
I just got out of the cinema from watching this and it's incredibly funny and theres scary moments I'm on season 6 and I absolutely love the show I think this is my new favourite comedy film of the year I hope everyone likes it.
The Book of Boba Fett: Chapter 1: Stranger in a Strange Land (2021)
Nice
I loved this episode boba fett is back and alive I give this 10/10 fav show so far hope u guys enjoy. P.s I wasn't expecting parkour fighting him trying to escape like wow just mind blowing.
Call of Duty: Vanguard (2021)
Wow
I liked cold war but this is another level the story mode is way better the running scenes are insane felt so real one of my fav cod I love the multiplayer and zombies hope u guys enjoy this.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
I loved this
Holy crap fav film of the mcu I saw this at 11am and absolutely loved this I loved the fights story character just atcion and drama with many sad scenes one jumpscare packed film with goblin doc lizard every bad guy ever I loved the post credits can't wait for multimaddness hope u guys like this 10/10. P.s wasn't expecting Tobey Maguire and Andrew Garfield in this holy crap good teaming hope u guys enjoy.
Army of Thieves (2021)
Ok ok
I really like his origin story now u understand why he's got excited in army of the dead for that vault it's so good and badass with the fights and funny moments.
Dune (2021)
Ima be honest
Ok ok this was really quite good as I expected when I came to see this I thought it was going to be bad but it was quite good I hope u guys like dune like I did the fights were incredible the run time is to long tho but I enjoyed it I hope u all do.
Supernatural: In My Time of Dying (2006)
Rewatching the series
Ok season 2 is my fav season of all the show best episode for the start.
Supernatural: Wendigo (2005)
It's ok
Not a good good episode but still quite good. For season 1.
Supernatural: Pilot (2005)
Best first episode of supernatural
Just watching these again love it. Hope u all do to.
No Time to Die (2021)
Empty cinema room
I loved every minute of this fav bond film of all time great last Daniel Craig movie as bond r.i.p recommend this u will love it p.s watched this on subtitled version.
Rage 2 (2019)
Fav game
I rlly enjoy this gives me mad Max vibes u should go give it a try.
Rick and Morty: The Wedding Squanchers (2015)
Season 2 rating
I didn't mind this episode 2 was boring but rest was brilliant season 3 now.
Rick and Morty: Ricksy Business (2014)
Season 1 finished
Funniest show I've ever watched just finished season 1 onto season 2 love it hope u guys like rick and Morty.
Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins (2021)
Snake eyes review
I loved this one of best g I Joe movies of all time u guys will love it I've watched it 3 times.
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
shang chi unlimited screening review
I've just got out the unlimited screening 10 out of 10 best marvel action origin film of MCU if u love action fantasy film this is Ur film.
Free Guy (2021)
Good movie very funny recommended
Very good u will laugh. And if u enjoy action this is Ur film.