Change Your Image
choosenfaith
Reviews
Soul Survivors (2001)
yeah, sure, whatever.
Yeah: this movie took a dark tuen some place the studio should have never gone. Sure: there are plently of insane people in this world, that would do the things that were done in this movie. Whatever: This word alone explain's it all. I am a fan of Eliza Dushku's and watch every movie that she is or will be in. There are somethings you just can't take back no matter how sorry you are. Want to waste money, and are hungry for scary things go see Jeepers Creepers.
Rock Star (2001)
A great musical sure to be a classic.
This is one of the best Musical movies since Eddie and the Cruisers. I have never been a big fan of Mark Walberg or Jennifer Aniston's, but this movie had me glued to the screen. The acting was great as well as the plot of the movie. This one is a "You have to see it". Not only is the acting great but if you love Heavy Metal or remember the 80's you'll love the soundtrack. I enjoyed every minute of this movie. I brought back alot of memories. This is an intent classic.
The '60s (1999)
The best thing since Woodstock film
I enjoyed the plot, The cast did a great job. If you ever seen Woodstock. This is in your ball park. The soundtrack is just as good as the movie. Julia Stiles proves that she is a great actress, Jerry O'Connell once again has proven his talent as an actor. This is one not to miss. If you did you wish you hadn't.