Change Your Image
alansenmonofficial-14681
Reviews
Nanpakal Nerathu Mayakkam (2022)
Nan pakal nerath mayakam......
Each and every movies of LJP stands different from one and another here the film moves at a slow pace but still kept me hooked till the end and all the frames of the movie were a wide and static similarly the sound design was really so good and it was a different expirience. The movie interprets into a way in which the audience can decide what happened to James or whatever happened really did happen !. The movie starts from a conflict while sleeping and finds a solution after a sleep. I really enjoyed the movie it's pace, sound design, performances, frames and i think everyone should watch it.
Thallumaala (2022)
CHAIN OF FIGHTS..
I really liked this movie in short what I can say about thallumaala is.
One can go to theatres and celebrate this movie along with the Audience, and it's true content wise this movie nothing in it but that doesn't even matter this movie is a total entertainer and that what we need
ADI ADI PINEEM NALLA KINNAM ADI .................
and a great applause to the technical side of the team each and every aspect were just boom.
And the negative that if felt over this movie was the love track of Wazim and fathima didn't work for me.
Mahaveeryar (2022)
It's not even an experiment.
The first half of the movie was interesting and fast-paced I enjoyed it. The first 15min of the movie showed us a life of a king and then continue to explore a situation held in a court in 2020. The second half of the movie starts with a plot hole and it confuses the audience with how it happened it's like the movie missed an important detail and the movie moves on and the courtroom drama continues but it's going so laggy and boring and ends with an interesting climax.
The movie was a below-average experience. In an interview the team told this movie has a time travel element in it but the movie didn't justify it. A king and his people reach the court to solve a case from nowhere and make the audience confused because there is no explanation or details about how they reached the current time form the past and disrupts the rhythm of the movie.
Ela Veezha Poonchira (2022)
The magic of sound and visuals
First and foremost, great work soubin.
The movie has done great work in all its technical departments especially the sound design of the movie was extraordinary they didn't even miss a minuscule detail. The first half of the movie moves at a slow pace and builds up the characters and encloses us to that area by its visuals and by the end of the first half the movie switches to a thriller mood with some good moments of thrill and suspense.
Overall this movie should be watched in the theatre because the technicality of the movie demands it. Moreover, ILA VEEZHA POONCHIRA deserves it.
Innale Vare (2022)
A BELOW AVERAGE FLICK
A below average movie in all perspective. The performance of the actors along with the dialogue delivery felt really unnatural but still there were some good moments. The technical side of the film was also a disappointment the movie could have been much more interesting.
I really wasted my time on this.
Jana Gana Mana (2022)
THE QUALITY OF A MALAYALAM MOVIE PROVED AGAIN..
The main positive of the movie is it's content, brilliantly written and executed.
The performances of Vincy, pritviraj, Suraj and all other actors were incredible. There were so much moments were we will get goosebumps.
The bgm, cinematography and all other technical aspects were another huge positive of the movie
these aspects took the movie into another level.
The director the writer and the whole team had a complete vision on how this movie should come out and now it has.
The movie deals with very socially relevant issues addressing them questioning them through the magic of the movie, on the other hand the movie is also a big success on keeping the audience engaged till the end.
Only one word for this one " EXTRAORDINARY ".
Antakshari (2022)
WORTH A WATCH...
Antakshari is a good thriller, I was gripped to the movie from the start because of an impactful scene in the beginning of the movie. The performances were good and the bgm was also good but the movie still could have became much more better if the actions of some characters were explained.
I would recommend Antakshari because it's a great watch the climax sequences were thrilling.
Pada (2022)
PADA it's special in its way.
The main problem faced by a movie based on real incidents are,
Fails to keep us interesting, Will be classified as a classic movie, Most of the time it demands a slow paced narrative.
But in case of Pada it was all upside down, each and every moments were thrilling and intriguing with a perfect duration and all in balance.
The movie begins with an interview of Chakochan, Were the camera moves and reaches an extreme close up shot of him. From that scene till the movie end the cinematography was just lit.
The bgm was also top notch I felt goosebumps in some parts. The bgm was perfectly provided as the scene demands.
The casting and the performance of all actors were also just fabulous.
THIS MOVIE IS A MUST WATCH MOVIE WHICH WILL PROVIDE YOU WITH AN AMAZING EXPERIENCE JUST GO AND WATCH IT.
Naradan (2022)
NARADAN
THIS IS A SLOW PACED MOVIE WITH SOME INTERESTING MOMENTS. THIS MOVIE CONVEYS THE THE TRANSITION OF CHANDRAPRAKASH AND THE AFTER EFFECTS. THE MOVIE IS PERFECTLY ENJOYABLE AND WE ARE KEEN TO KNOW WHAT WILL HAPPEN NEXT. THE CLIMAX COURT SEQUENCE OF THE MOVIE WAS GOOD. BY THE END MOVIE SHOWS A REALISTIC VIBE WITH A FRESH TOUCH.
ITS A GOOD MOVIE AND A GOOD EXPERIENCE NOT HIGHLY RECOMMEND BUT STILL WORTH A WATCH.
Mahaan (2022)
AN HONEST MALLU REVIEW
FIRSTLY THIS IS A GOOD MOVIE AND THAT'S IT.
THE MOVIE IS VERY SLOW-PACED AND IT BUILDS THE CHARACTER AND THEIR BEHAVIOR SLOWLY, THERE ARE SOME INTERESTING MOMENTS IN THE MOVIE. THE BACKGROUND MUSIC WAS GOOD REMAINS PARALLEL WITH THE MOVIE. VIKRAM WAS SO GOOD WITH HIS PERFORMANCE AND DHRUV WAS ALSO GOOD ALONG WITH OTHER CHARACTERS. TECHNICALLY THE MOVIE WAS VERY GOOD THE FRAMES, ART WORK AND ALL
WE CAN FEEL WHAT SITUATION THE CHARACTERS ARE GOING THROUGH.
DONT EXPECT A MASS MOVIE IT'S A GOOD MOVIE AND IN A KIND OF CLASSIC APPROACH .
Bhoothakaalam (2022)
ANOTHER GOOD HORROR MOVIE INTO THE LIMITED LIST OF MOLLYWOOD
1) ALL AREAS OF THE FILM WAS TECHNICALLY BRILLIANT.
2) SHAINE NIGAM PERFORMANCE WAS LITERALLY AWESOME ESPECIALLY SOME SCENES.
3)AVOIDING THE JUMPSCARE SCENES AND CREATING AN ARC OF HORROR ATMOSPHERE, THE WAY THEY PRESENTED AND CREATED THE MOOD WAS SOO GOOD.
4)THE MOVIE PUT FORWARD TWO PARALLEL THOUGHTS WHICH MAKES THE AUDIENCE ENGAGED TILL THE END.
5)THE CONCEPT MAYBE SIMILAR TO WHAT WE HAVE SEEN IN THE PAST BUT IT STILL WORTH A WATCH.