Change Your Image
Sussy_Bubby
Reviews
Arthur (1996)
Arthur is a chad
I don't remember liking many shows on PBS back in the late 2000's, but I do remember enjoying Arthur quite a bit. Overall it's 2 times better than most of the PBS kid's library and is still a pretty solid show to this day. Too bad Arthur is getting executed in 2022.
Trolland (2016)
This movie is as bad as rapsittie Street kids
This movie is one of the worst things I have ever seen. The animation looks like it was cobbled together in a sweaty guy's basement that he rents from his mother, the voice acting is poor, and the character models look like reject DreamWorks models. The only thing that makes this film watch worthy are the scenes that are so bad you just have to laugh. Other than that, just don't watch this movie.
CarGo (2017)
I need bleach
This movie makes me want to bleach my eyes. The animation is garbage, and the story makes no sense. The only thing this film has going for it is that the voice acting is decent.
Rapsittie Street Kids: Believe in Santa (2002)
This film cured my brain cancer
Watching this cinematic piece of art cured my stage 99 Brain tumor. The characters were complex, so much so that I was practically glued to my screen because of the amazing arcs. The animation is also stunning for example, when I saw the graphics I almost thought I was watching real life footage!
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2001)
Jimism
Jimmy neutron is my God. I pray to him every day. I have a Jimmy shrine where I sacrifice Jimmy neutron plush toys everyday. I only eat pie. Belive in jimism and join me in my Jimmy neutron worshipping.
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017)
Better than avengers IMO
All jokes aside this is a genuinely great movie. I think it might even be the most faithful book to Movie adaptaion. I personally think this movie deserves more than a 6/10 rating.
The Garfield Show (2008)
My favorite anime
The Garfield show is by far the greatest anime ever made. I would much rather watch this anime than the factory produced garbage weebs talk about. BTW I speedrun watching every episode of the Garfield show everyday while eating chef boyardee at 3 am.
The Creature Walks Among Us (1956)
Haha among us
This movie is very sus 😳 I really liked the scene where the creature killed someone and then vented! This movie predicted the 2018 hit game amorgos! I rate this movie one impostor/10 for extra sus-iness.
Cool Cat Finds a Gun (2013)
Cool cat shoots the kids
My favorite scene was when cool cat followed butch to his school and shot him in the head. Too bad it's only in the "Director's cut" version 😔
Luckily a screenshot of this suspenseful scene can be seen as one of the photos associated with this cinema masterpiece! 😃😁
Dhar Mann (2018)
Lack of AMOGUS
There is a disappointing lack of amogus references. There is also no Dhar Mann × Cool Cat crossover episode so in conclusion I think Dhar Mann is a sussy baka who needs to make at least one amogus reference for me to improve my score of 0/10 😡😡😡😡
Cool Cat Saves the Kids (2015)
The new godfather
Cool cat saves the kids is a beautiful masterpiece with amazing camera work, amazing voice acting, and a suspenseful plot. My favorite scene was when cool cat and butch had a gun fight at small battlefield. 10/10 would watch again.