Change Your Image
legomasterh
Reviews
Gone in 60 Seconds (1974)
Car go crash
He he fun movie where car go crash vroom vroom. Brrrrmmmm errrrrrr screeeech crshhhhhh. Then car go flippy! Brumumumum. Five stars. Ten out of ten. One hundred out of one hundred. Best movie.
Unus Annus (2019)
I can't begin to explain how perfect it is
While you can't watch this, I recommend doing the closest thing and watching markiplier makes. Mark and Ethan's chemistry is amazing and they play off each other so well. Memento Mori. We were here.
Eternal Darkness: Sanity's Requiem (2002)
Quite possibly the greatest horror game I have ever played
This game doesn't stoop to the level of jumpscares (except for one part but I feel it was well earned), the atmosphere alone strikes fear and unease in a person. If you can get your hands on this game, play it alone, at night, on a CRT. You'll never have another experience like it.
Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005)
Watch it for the effects alone
If you're thinking that this is a rip off of Jumanji, Don't, because they were written by the same guy. Now that that's out of the way, this movie remains to be a childhood classic, holding up more than its predecessor Jumanji, with its gorgeous blend of practical and CGI. The actors are pretty good for kids, and there's some really solid jokes that I didn't get for a few years. Definitely worth a watch. (Also the tie in board game is really good)
Sky High (2005)
It's my hero academia but better
Anything with Kurt Russel is already great, not to mention the always awesome Bruce Campbell. The story is fun, cheesy and just genuinely entertaining with some actually decent jokes. Weather you're watching ironically or not, you'll have fun.