Change Your Image
abderahmanht
Reviews
Happy Endings: Pilot (2011)
A Solid 8.
This show has everything I was looking for, group of friends, comedy, twists all over the place and general positive vibe, already connected with cast unlike other shows that take 4 to 5 episodes to really start to know their names haha, and from the very beginning i knew this show was for me, hopefully it will stay consistent as i was looking for the next sitcom after The king of queens, friends, The big bang theory, How i met your mother and maybe Rick and Morty as well ...
My honest rating is around 8.5, but gave a 10 so i could maybe help increase this 7, /10 rating ? I don't undertand why this show is so underrated.
Cheers: Sam's Women (1982)
The episode that got me into the show
I was thinking of leaving the show after i didn't like the pilot, but this episode has changed the game, better character development and nice jokes like beer with two EE's, a big company mispells brandee, and the ending was perfect, you can already see the chemistry between Diane and Sam, and i hope it takes long for them to get together, so we can appreciate it.
Really hard to get pzst the vast void that friends and the big bang theory left, but i think cheers is the best options. Let's jump to ep3.
Ted Lasso (2020)
Overrated
8.9/10 ??? Better than lost breaking bad the walking dead house dexter person of interest.....
It's 7/10 at best
Not funny and not interesting
Around 15th best show i watched
I watched only around 20 shows.
Person of Interest: The Devil's Share (2013)
Everyone loved carter
If you're honest and good at what you do, everyone admires it, from your friends to enemies everyone is going to admit it at the end once you're gone, that's the type of person i want to become, Honest, Excellent, Determined, Smart. Sad carter had to go ;(
The King of Queens: Mean Streak (2001)
Best episode !
Why have this masterpiece of an episode only been rated 7.9 ? That's underrated.
One of my favorite episodes so far, i had a good laugh with PUS PUS PUS shut up😂😂😂 and when they brought the new coffee machine 😂😂
A 10 out of 10 !!!
The Cuphead Show!: Carn-Evil (2022)
Nice
I'm looking forward to the next episodes
This show idea is really great i liked the game and now there's an animated series !
The pilot is nice. An 9/10, the thing i really like is the length of the episodes it doesn't take much time to watch.
Person of Interest: Relevance (2013)
Nice one
As much as i love this show this episode wasn't the best so far, we have the season's 1 2 episodes finale, and "prisoner's dilemma" plus this episode hasn't had any special twists or turns, i mean a feel good episode certainly but not a 10/10. An 8/9 would be good.
Person of Interest: Shadow Box (2012)
Perfect Episode
The best so far for me, this episode deserves more than 9.0/10, I'd say 9.5 at least. The ending (no spoil) is simply perfectly made. My favorite and person of interest is getting better and better.