Change Your Image
bitea2002
Reviews
In for a Penny (2019)
Absolutely Hilarious!!!!
I really struggle to understand why anyone would rate this show poorly. Stephen cracks me up with his one-liners! It's a terrific show.
Ten Stars for me!
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Kano needs a Spinoff!
As a die hard Mortal Kombat fan, it was imperative for me to watch this movie. I watched the previous two and the 1998 live-action TV show and i absolutely loved them.
This new version should not disappoint the MK enthusiasts around the world. It's a fun ride strewn with jokes from the surprisingly hilarious Kano.
Great SFX, Excellent Fighting Scenes and a lot of blood. What more do you want?
I See You (2019)
Fantastic!
Every now and then you come across a movie so intriguing and captivating that you feel compelled to write a review. I am a huge fan of thriller/mystery/horror movies but the recent productions have left me utterly disappointed until I watched "I SEE YOU".
This movie is absolutely fantastic from start to finish. I do not want to go deep into details but the twists in this masterpiece will certainly keep you entertained.
Special mention to Owen Teague!
6 Bullets (2012)
I was TAKEN by surprise!!!
Let me be as direct as possible: this movie rocks!!! I know most people are expecting a cheap movie with flat dialogues and average acting but this film will certainly surprise many.
OK, you won't have Academy Awards performances but the actors did a good job. The action is well executed and the plot line captivating enough.
I believe that Joe Flanigan made his character believable and convincing enough. Plowman was also decent as the mum looking for her kidnapped daughter.
Overall I give "6 Bullets" a solid eight. It is good fun. Van Damme is BACK!!!