Change Your Image
mandrakk-66962
Reviews
Prey (2022)
Better than the original imo
Just finished watching this movie and i can't believe they actually made a good predator movie after so long, this movie actually feels like a predator movie for one and has a actually good plot and acting was also top notch, don't miss this guys, worth the watch. 8/10.
You Can Live Forever (2022)
Another cliche sad lesbian story
As we all know how this story goes; two girls fall in love; they can't be together and later gets separated; one marries a man, while the other leaves and later at the end of the movie they meet and cry looking at each other. The end.
That's it, this is literally the plot of the movie. So if you have time for some gloomy and brooding storyline, this if for you, if not don't bother watching.
The Exorcism of God (2021)
Unexpectedly good
I was expecting some cliche boring same old exorcism movie, but was quite surprised by this, it's actually quite good with the acting, plot and atmosphere in the right place, although some jump scares were pretty annoying, this is a movie worth watching 8/10.